Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:54:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:54:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38870⇒38822/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

BZN/Bagnan --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡Due to block in Khraraghpur Section for remodelling of yard , train will be controlled for 10-15 minutes in the section on 11.11.17➡Due to block...
more...
in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17 & 19.11.17
Fri Nov 10, 2017 (06:51AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (09:01) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bagnan and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 24m    13 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:24 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 
Arrives @ 18:48 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bagnan and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore -15:30+0--1-82.94552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/--/GKLGokulpur 15:39-115:40+11m--1-76.26037mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/GMDNGirimaidan 15:44+115:45+11m--1-72.11147mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.2
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 15:57+016:02+15m--1-70.04242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/JPRJakpur 16:12+316:13+41m--1-62.98727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 16:17+516:18+51m--1-57.18927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 16:22+616:23+61m--1-51.28125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 16:27+816:28+81m--1-45.89520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/DUANDuan 16:30+816:31+81m--1-42.64617mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 16:35+816:36+81m--1-39.55315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 16:41+816:42+81m--1-35.15313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 16:47+816:48+81m--1-30.75212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 16:54+716:55+71m--1-25.5709mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/BOPBhogpur 17:01+717:02+71m--1-18.5637mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#15/==/MCAMecheda 17:07+817:08+81m--1-13.24810mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#16/==/KIGKolaghat 17:12+717:13+71m--1-10.08510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#17/==/DTEDeulti 17:16+817:17+81m--1-5.86110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata 17:20+817:21+81m--1-2.7828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#19/==/BZNBagnan» 17:23+1017:24+101m--10.0818mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#20/==/KGYKulgachia 17:28+917:29+91m--15.4707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#21/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 17:32+917:33+91m--18.9626mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#22/==/ULBUluberia 17:37+1017:38+101m--113.0349mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#23/==/FLRPhuleswar 17:42+1017:43+111m--115.3806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#24/==/CGAChengel 17:45+1117:46+111m--118.0468mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#25/==/BVABauria 17:50+1117:51+111m--121.0766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#26/==/NALRNalpur 17:54+1117:55+111m--124.8666mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/SELSankrail 17:59+1218:00+121m--129.2548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#28/==/ADLAndul 18:04+1118:05+111m--132.8367mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:084.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 18:13+918:14+91m5137.6296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 18:17+1018:18+101m1139.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar 18:20+1018:21+101m--140.6337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara 18:24+1718:25+171m--142.379mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:232.7
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 18:48+7---145.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.