Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38872⇒38824/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> SMCK/Shyam Chak

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will short originate from Balichak on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (10:15AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (09:01) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Shyam Chak.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 16:50 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SMCK/Shyam Chak 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Shyam Chak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore» -16:00+1--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/--/GKLGokulpur 16:09+016:10+11m--16.86037mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/GMDNGirimaidan 16:14+116:15+11m--110.81347mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.2
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 16:25+216:30+25m--113.04242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/JPRJakpur 16:40+516:41+61m--120.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 16:45+716:46+71m--125.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak• 16:50+1016:51+101m--131.88125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 16:55+1316:56+131m--137.29520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/DUANDuan 16:58+1316:59+131m--140.36217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 17:02+1317:03+131m--143.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 17:07+1417:08+141m--147.85313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 17:13+1417:14+141m--152.36212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 17:19+1317:20+141m--157.4709mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/BOPBhogpur 17:26+1617:27+161m--164.5477mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#15/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 17:30+1617:31+161m--166.8446mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#16/==/MCAMecheda 17:35+1517:36+161m--169.76410mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#17/==/KIGKolaghat 17:39+1717:40+171m--172.95110mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#18/==/DTEDeulti 17:45+1617:46+161m--177.24610mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#19/==/GGTAGhoraghata 17:50+1617:51+161m--180.2558mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#20/==/BZNBagnan 17:54+1817:55+181m--182.9548mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#21/==/KGYKulgachia 18:01+1818:02+181m--188.4527mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#22/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 18:06+1618:07+161m--191.8626mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#23/==/ULBUluberia 18:11+1618:12+161m--196.0469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#24/==/FLRPhuleswar 18:15+1618:16+161m--198.2696mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.7
#25/==/BVABauria 18:21+1718:22+171m--1104.0576mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#26/==/NALRNalpur 18:26+1818:27+181m--1107.8536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/ADLAndul 18:36+1818:37+181m--1115.8417mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 18:44+1418:45+141m51120.6116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.4
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction 19:25+3---1127.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.