Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38872⇒38824/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> SMCK/Shyam Chak

Refresh Live Status (1h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:17PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:04) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Shyam Chak.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 16:50 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SMCK/Shyam Chak 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Shyam Chak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore» -16:00+0--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 16:09+116:10+11m--16.86037mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/GMDNGirimaidan 16:14-16:15-1m--110.81347mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.2
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 16:25+116:30+25m--112.94242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/JPRJakpur 16:40+1016:41+101m--120.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 16:45+1116:46+111m--125.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak• 16:50+1116:51+111m--131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 16:56+1316:57+131m--137.29520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/DUANDuan 16:59-17:00-1m--140.36217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 17:03+017:04+01m--143.43815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 17:11+817:12+81m--147.85313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 17:17-17:18-1m--152.27812mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 17:22+1017:23+101m--157.4719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#14/==/BOPBhogpur 17:29+1017:30+111m--164.5448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 17:33-17:34-1m--166.7576mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#16/==/MCAMecheda 17:37+1217:38+121m--169.6509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#17/==/KIGKolaghat 17:42+1:1717:43+1:171m--172.95010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#18/==/DTEDeulti 17:48+1017:49+101m--177.14610mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#19/==/GGTAGhoraghata 17:53-17:54-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#20/==/BZNBagnan 17:57+1317:58+131m--182.8648mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#21/==/KGYKulgachia 18:03+018:04+01m--188.2517mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#22/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 18:08+1418:09+141m--191.6516mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#23/==/ULBUluberia 18:14+718:15+81m--195.8469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#24/==/FLRPhuleswar 18:18+2118:19+221m--198.1496mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#25/==/BVABauria 18:26+1318:27+131m--1103.8766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#26/==/NALRNalpur 18:30+2118:31+211m--1107.6486mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27/==/ADLAndul 18:41+1518:42+151m--1115.6417mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 18:49+518:50+51m51120.4136mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:357.4
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction 19:25+0---1127.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.