Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:13:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:13:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38874⇒38826/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> CGA/Chengel

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will short originate from Balichak on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (10:15AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (09:08) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Chengel.
Travel Time: 2h 26m    24 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 20:16 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CGA/Chengel 

24 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Chengel

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore» -17:50+0--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/--/GKLGokulpur 17:59-118:00+01m--16.86037mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/GMDNGirimaidan 18:04+018:05+01m--110.81347mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.2
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 18:15+018:27+112m--113.04242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/JPRJakpur 18:37+418:38+51m--120.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 18:42+518:43+51m--125.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 18:47+618:48+61m--131.86525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 18:53+918:54+91m--137.26320mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#9/==/DUANDuan 18:57+918:58+91m--140.34617mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 19:02+919:03+91m--143.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 19:07+819:08+81m--147.85313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 19:13+819:14+81m--152.35212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 19:20+719:21+71m--157.4669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 19:24+719:25+71m--160.8745mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur 19:28+1019:29+101m--164.5477mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 19:32+1019:33+101m--166.8586mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/MCAMecheda 19:36+1019:37+101m--169.74810mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 19:41+919:42+91m--172.96410mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti 19:46+1119:47+111m--177.26110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 19:50+1019:51+101m--180.2558mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan 19:54+1019:55+101m--182.9818mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#22/==/KGYKulgachia 19:59+1020:00+101m--188.4707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 20:03+1020:04+101m--191.8826mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#24/==/ULBUluberia 20:07+1120:08+111m--196.0469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 20:11+1020:12+101m--198.2406mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#26/==/CGAChengel• 20:16+920:17+91m--1100.9618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria 20:20+820:21+81m--1104.0466mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#28/==/NALRNalpur 20:26+820:27+81m--1107.8506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada 20:30+820:31+81m--1110.3577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#30/==/SELSankrail 20:33+720:34+71m--1112.2548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul 20:38+820:39+81m--1115.8487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 20:45+520:46+51m51120.6296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 20:49+720:50+71m11122.0317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 20:53+720:54+71m--1123.6337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 20:57+720:58+71m--1125.279mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:242.7
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction 21:22+4---1127.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.