Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36816/Barddhaman - Howrah (Chord) Local
বর্ধমান - হাওড়া (কর্ড) লোকাল     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा (कर्ड) लोकल

JRAE/Jaugram --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 31m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (00:09) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jaugram and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    20 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:26 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JRAE/Jaugram 
Arrives @ 07:04 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

20 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Jaugram and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -04:56+131-30.18337mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 05:01+405:02+41m--1-23.27031mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 05:06+405:07+41m--1-18.67929mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad 05:11+405:12+51m--1-13.37230mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 05:17+505:18+51m--1-7.39224mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#6/==/NBAENabagram 05:20-05:21-1m--1-4.26322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/JRAEJaugram» 05:25+805:26+81m--10.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/JPQJhapandanga 05:28-05:29-1m--12.07321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#9/==/GRAEGurap 05:33+805:34+81m--16.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/HIHHajigarh 05:36-05:37-1m--19.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#11/==/SHBCSibaichandi 05:40-05:41-1m--113.08316mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 05:43-05:44-1m--115.76614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/BMAEBelmuri 05:46+805:47+81m--117.95915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd. District-Hoogly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/PBZPorabazar 05:49-05:50-1m--119.98613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#15/==/CDAEChandanpur 05:53+805:54+81m--124.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#16/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 05:58-05:59-1m--128.65811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/KQUKamarkundu 06:02+806:03+81m--131.55114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#18/==/BLAEBalarambati 06:05-06:06-1m--133.212116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#19/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 06:07-06:08-1m--135.26315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/BRPABaruipara 06:11+806:12+81m--138.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#21/==/BPAEBegampur 06:15-06:16-1m--142.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#22/==/JOXJanai Road 06:17+906:18+91m--144.1668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#23/==/GBRAGobra 06:21+006:22+01m--147.4236mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#24/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 06:28+806:29+81m3149.7757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#25/==/BZLBelanagar 06:32-06:33-1m--153.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#26/==/BEQBelur 06:38+606:39+61m4158.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#27/==/LLHLiluah 06:41+1006:42+101m4159.7139mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:224.7
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:04-1---164.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.