Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

36818/Barddhaman -Howrah Local (via Chord)
বর্দ্ধমান-হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড)     बर्द्धमान -हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड)

PRAE/Pallaroad --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:42AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pallaroad and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 49m    23 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:56 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRAE/Pallaroad 
Arrives @ 07:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

23 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Pallaroad and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -05:40+031-16.88336mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 05:45+405:46+41m--1-9.97031mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 05:50+405:51+41m--1-5.37929mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad» 05:55+505:56+51m--10.08930mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#5/==/CHCChanchai 05:58+505:59+51m--13.06125mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 06:02+506:03+61m--16.09224mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#7/==/NBAENabagram 06:05+606:06+61m--19.16322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram 06:10+506:11+51m--113.36123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga 06:13+506:14+51m--115.47321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap 06:18+506:19+51m--120.26620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh 06:21+506:22+51m--122.45920mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:098.8
#12/==/BMAEBelmuri 06:31+506:32+51m--131.35915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd. District-Hoogly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/PBZPorabazar 06:34+506:35+51m--133.212913mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.3
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur 06:37+606:38+61m--137.56615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#15/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 06:42+606:43+61m--141.95811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#16/==/KQUKamarkundu 06:46+606:47+61m--144.85114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#17/==/BLAEBalarambati 06:49+606:50+61m--146.512116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#18/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 06:51+606:52+61m--148.66315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#19/==/BRPABaruipara 06:55+606:56+61m--151.77512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#20/==/BPAEBegampur 06:59+607:00+61m--155.511611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#21/==/JOXJanai Road 07:01+707:02+71m--157.4668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#22/==/GBRAGobra 07:05+707:06+71m--160.7466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#23/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 07:09+707:10+71m3163.0757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#24/==/BZLBelanagar 07:13+607:14+61m1166.8759mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/BLYBally 07:16-07:17-1m4169.3618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/BEQBelur 07:19+607:20+61m4171.3508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#27/==/LLHLiluah 07:22+607:23+61m4173.01310mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:224.7
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:45+1---177.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.