Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:32:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:32:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36818/Barddhaman -Howrah Local (via Chord)
বর্দ্ধমান-হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড)     बर्द्धमान -हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड)

PRAE/Pallaroad --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:42AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (00:40) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pallaroad and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 49m    22 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:56 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRAE/Pallaroad 
Arrives @ 07:45 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Pallaroad and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -05:40+131-16.88337mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 05:45+405:46+51m--1-9.97031mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 05:50+605:51+61m--1-5.37929mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad» 05:55+605:56+61m--10.08930mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#5/==/CHCChanchai 05:58-05:59-1m--13.06125mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 06:02+606:03+61m--16.09224mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#7/==/NBAENabagram 06:05-06:06-1m--19.16322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram 06:10+606:11+61m--113.36123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga 06:13-06:14-1m--115.47321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap 06:18+606:19+61m--120.26620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh 06:21-06:22-1m--122.45920mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:098.8
#12/==/BMAEBelmuri 06:31+606:32+61m--131.35915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/PBZPorabazar 06:34-06:35-1m--133.212913mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.3
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur 06:37+706:38+71m--137.56615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#15/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 06:42-06:43-1m--141.95811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#16/==/KQUKamarkundu 06:46+706:47+71m--144.85114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#17/==/BLAEBalarambati 06:49-06:50-1m--146.512116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#18/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 06:51-06:52-1m--148.66315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#19/==/BRPABaruipara 06:55+606:56+61m--151.77512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#20/==/BPAEBegampur 06:59-07:00-1m--155.511611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#21/==/JOXJanai Road 07:01+707:02+71m--157.4668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#22/==/GBRAGobra 07:05-07:06-1m--160.7466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#23/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 07:09+707:10+71m3163.0757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#24/==/BZLBelanagar 07:13-07:14-1m--166.8549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#25/==/BEQBelur 07:19+507:20+51m4171.3508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#26/==/LLHLiluah 07:22+607:23+61m4173.0139mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:224.7
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:45-2---177.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.