Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489733-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1890468-5
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1911352-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995515-0

18603/Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express
     राँची - भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train and booking cancelled due to closing of DHN-CRP line w.e.f 15th June , 2017.
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (02:53PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 B1
 10
HA1
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
KIUL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 85 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    18 halts    Distance: 506 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and KIUL/Kiul Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

18 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -15:10+3110.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0859.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 16:18+516:20+62m1159.849257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.8
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 17:25-217:35+310m11112.631245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.4
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 18:05+318:07+52m11127.943227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 18:24+618:26+72m11140.123219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:228.4
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh 18:48+318:50+32m11148.428198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 19:18+319:28+210m51161.760236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:0363.5
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan 20:31+2620:33+262m31225.274182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#9/==/VDSVidyasagar 20:59+2421:01+242m--1257.469251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2124.2
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 21:22+1721:27+155m21281.673 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 21:51+1521:56+135m21310.654270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4944.3
#12/==/JAJJhajha 22:45+2622:55+2210m--1354.977142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#13/==/JMUJamui 23:15+2323:16+241m11380.74981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3427.5
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction 23:50+1900:25+535m--1408.25654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#15%==%KJHKajra 00:42+3000:43+311m--2424.14351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#16%==%AHAAbhaipur 00:53+3400:54+351m12431.33652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#17%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 01:31+2401:41+2710m22453.35556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#18%==%BUPBariarpur 01:53+3201:54+331m22464.34342mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2517.9
#19%==%SGGSultanGanj 02:19+2702:21+322m12482.21744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2424.1
#20%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction• 03:45-9-22506.4-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.