Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63517/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
বর্দ্ধমান - আসানসোল মেমু     बर्द्धमान - आसनसोल मेमू

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> RBH/Rajbandh

Refresh Live Status (5h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
63520 On Asansot-Barddhaman MEMU Passenger (Asansol d. 14.05 hrs.) will short terminate at Durgapur & 63517 Up Barddhaman-Asansol MEMU Passenger (Barddhaman d. 13.15 hrs.) will short...
more...
originate from Durgapur at 14.55 hrs. with rescheduling by 39 minutes
Fri Oct 21, 2016 (12:49PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (23:15) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Rajbandh.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RBH/Rajbandh 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Rajbandh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -13:15---10.06237mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#2/==/TITTalitX 13:22-13:23-1m--17.27137mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#3/==/KANKhana JunctionX 13:28-13:29-1m--113.18642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4/==/GLIGalsiX 13:36-13:37-1m--123.17649mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#5/==/PAJParajX 13:42-13:43-1m--129.58252mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#6/==/MNAEMankar 13:49-13:50-1m--137.77764mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#7/==/PANPanagarhX 13:58-13:59-1m--148.07469mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#8/==/RBHRajbandh• 14:05-14:06-1m--155.47270mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#9/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:13-14:16-3m2,,3163.88776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:068.7
#10/==/OYRWaria 14:22-14:23-1m--172.48178mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.1
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction 14:29-14:30-1m--180.65385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj 14:38-14:39-1m--187.656100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#13/==/KPKKalipahari 14:53-14:54-1m--1100.729106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.2
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction 15:05----1105.9-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.