Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:59:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:59:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08631/Ranchi - Chhapra Special Fare Special
     रांची - छपरा विशेष किराया विशेष

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train cancelled.
Thu Jun 15, 2017 (12:36AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ASN WAG-5 (RNC-BJU)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
First Departure: Wed Apr 05, 2017fromRNC/Ranchi Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 15, 2017atCPR/Chhapra Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Chhapra Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 664 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# 1
   W   
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

13 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -18:05-110.039633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 19:38-19:43-5m--160.026257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations02:0252.8
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 21:45-21:55-10m11112.821246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:2049.2
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 00:15-00:20-5m--2161.950236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1963.5
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan 01:39-01:41-2m32225.487182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 02:20-02:22-2m--2281.858254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 02:52-02:54-2m--2310.935270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1644.3
#8/==/JAJJhajha 04:10-04:20-10m--2355.167142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4853.2
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 05:08-05:10-2m--2408.42854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2539.2
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction 06:35-06:55-20m12447.65149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#11/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 07:55-08:00-5m--2498.44551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 09:10-09:15-5m--2550.54357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction 10:30-10:35-5m--2604.43255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#14/==/SEESonpur Junction 10:45-10:47-2m--2609.73756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.2
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction• 12:15----2663.9-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.