Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:32:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:32:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09620/Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Urs Special
     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - अजमेर विशेष किराया उर्स स्पेशल

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC - Two 3AC , Eight Sleeper, Two Second chair car, Three General and two guard coaches.
Tue Mar 28, 2017 (08:31PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Thu Apr 06, 2017fromBDTS/Bandra Terminus
Last Arrival: Thu Apr 06, 2017atAII/Ajmer Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 974 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# --
    T  
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:05
Platform# --
    T  
AII/Ajmer Junction 

14 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -00:20---10.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 00:55-01:00-5m--118.46618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:05138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapi 03:05-03:07-2m--1156.95627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#4/==/BLValsad 03:35-03:37-2m--1183.24212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3868.8
#5/==/STSurat 05:15-05:20-5m--1251.98918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4059.2
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction 06:00-06:02-2m--1311.15120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction 07:25-07:30-5m--1381.66337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 09:05-09:25-20m--1481.65551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1569.2
#9!--!MSHMahesana Junction 10:40-10:42-2m--1550.833 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5864.8
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 12:40-12:42-2m--1615.762 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5152.6
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road 13:33-13:43-10m--1668.256264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4743.9
#12%==%SOHSirohi Road 14:30-14:32-2m--1712.177370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna 15:15-15:17-2m--1767.183282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4866.5
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 16:05-16:07-2m--1833.663 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2387.8
#15!%%!%BERBeawar 17:30-17:32-2m--1921.495 NWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3352.2
#16!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction• 18:05----1973.6- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.