Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1748486-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104877-3

18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
আজমীর-সাঁতরাগাছি সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     अजमेर-सांतरागाछी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (06:48PM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:30) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Santragachi Junction is 375 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 2003 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4,5
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

22 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction» -19:25+04,510.063 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:05131.8
#2%--%BHLBhilwara 21:30-221:35+55m11131.838426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.2
#3|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 23:00-1623:20+020m41186.177403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:44133.6
#4|--|BUDIBundi 01:04+1101:06+122m12319.731255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1437.7
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction 02:20-202:30+1510m42357.379256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.2
#6%==%BAZBaranX 03:20+3903:25+385m--2423.547263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:30118.5
#7/==/GUNAGuna Junction 05:55+1306:05+1410m32542.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.1
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 06:43+3306:45+342m--2586.076502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3645.7
#9%==%MNVMungaoli 07:21+4607:23+482m12631.732403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:0799.9
#10/==/SGOSaugor 10:30+110:35+85m22731.647519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.1
#11/==/DMODamoh 12:13-912:15+12m22808.755365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.2
#12/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX 14:15+914:25+1210m22917.938385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.6
#13!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 21:15+921:25+1410m121178.448376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1862.7
#14%--%CPUChopan 22:43+3123:08+3525m221241.245194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.2
#15!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction 02:15+2402:20+275m331382.450190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj 03:00+2503:05+275m231415.858234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 03:33+3503:38+375m231443.065296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#18/==/LTHRLatehar 04:15+4204:17+422m131483.489381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.6
#19/==/TORITori Junction 04:39+5704:41+572m131516.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2282.6
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 06:03+1:0806:23+1:1820m331598.561341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5758.4
#21/--/MURIMuri Junction 07:20+1:4007:22+1:402m331656.940257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:33102.5
#22/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 09:55+1:2210:05+1:2810m431759.468164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.6
#23/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 12:05+1:1212:15+1:1010m531895.16442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40107.5
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 13:55+55-132002.5-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.