Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:17:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:17:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486389-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2313063-0

12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 02.02.2017 to 01.03.2017
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:07PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus is 32 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 780 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BL/Valsad and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

18 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -21:30-210.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheriXO 21:45-21:47-2m816.14414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 22:04-22:06-2m8118.48018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:44138.5
#4/==/VAPIVapi 23:50-23:52-2m11156.96627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#5/==/BLValsad 00:16-00:18-2m22183.27312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5768.9
#6/==/STSuratX 01:15-01:20-5m12252.17618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:42129.7
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 03:02-03:07-5m22381.87137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction 03:37-03:39-2m22417.37545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:54-03:56-2m22436.14737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.8
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 04:55-05:15-20m12481.96151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction 06:19-06:21-2m12547.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.5
#12|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 07:37-07:38-1m12612.58471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.6
#13|--|LMLimbdiX 07:57-07:58-1m12639.17550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#14|--|RURRanpur 08:19-08:21-2m12665.46763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#15|--|BTDBotad JunctionX 08:41-08:43-2m12687.77697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.9
#16|--|DLJDhola JunctionX 09:17-09:19-2m22730.57637mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#17|--|SGDSongadh 09:36-09:38-2m12752.05038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#18|--|SOJNSihor JunctionX 09:47-09:49-2m12759.47143mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#19|--|BVPBhavnagar Para 10:04-10:06-2m--2777.2717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:242.8
#20|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus• 10:30--12779.9-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.