Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:14:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:14:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2567658-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2568207-0


08449/Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର -ପଟନା ହମସଫର ସ୍ପେଶାଲ     भुवनेश्वर -पटना हमसफ़र स्पेशल

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train comprises of 16 AC III-TIER coaches & 2 Power Cars
Sat Sep 23, 2017 (05:39PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 10
 B8
 11
 B7
 12
 B6
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
EOG
 ASN
First Departure: Fri Sep 29, 2017fromBBS/Bhubaneswar
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 25, 2017atPNBE/Patna Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Patna Junction is 38 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 863 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Humsafar
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 6
     F 
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
PNBE/Patna Junction 

16 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -15:35-610.04739mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction 16:10-16:15-5m--127.77728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5672.1
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 17:11-17:13-2m--199.84436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.6
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 18:13-18:15-2m--1143.47222mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5262.4
#5/==/BLSBalasore 19:07-19:12-5m--1205.87620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:28112.2
#6/==/HIJHijli 20:40-20:42-2m11318.04748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations03:38172.4
#7/==/ADRAAdra Junction 00:20-00:35-15m--2490.522192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:5541.5
#8/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 02:30-03:00-30m--2532.040114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3825.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX 03:38-03:40-2m--2557.264182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:2085.4
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 05:00-05:02-2m--2642.633270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2144.3
#11/==/JAJJhajhaX 06:23-06:25-2m12686.946142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:1053.2
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction 07:35-07:37-2m32740.16454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#13/==/MKAMokama 08:09-08:11-2m--2774.39148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#14/==/BARHBarhX 08:28-08:30-2m--2800.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 08:45-08:47-2m--2818.12953mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4923.3
#16/==/FUTFatuha JunctionO 09:36-09:38-2m--2841.42154mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#17/==/PNCPatna SahebXO 10:13-10:15-2m22853.4758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:259.8
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 11:40----2863.2-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.