Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2352926-0

22627/Tiruchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF InterCity Express
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - திருவனந்தபுரம் அதிவிரைவு இன்டர்சிட்டி     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - तिरुवनंतपुरम सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 14, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be extended to TVC wef 15/7/17. TEN 12;35 dep , TVC 15;25 arr.; Ref blog # 2194069 Revised Composition of the train from 15th July...
more...
2017 will be ;- AC Chair Car – 1, Second Class Chair Car – 7, General Second Class – 8, and Luggage- cum Brake Van -
Mon Mar 13, 2017 (01:27AM)
Updated: Jul 14 2017 (11:27) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 16341/16342Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 8h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 456 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 15:25 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

11 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction» -07:05+1610.08186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#2/==/MPAManaparai 07:32+1107:33+111m--136.467160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5257.8
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction 08:25+2708:27+272m4194.371287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5362.3
#4/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX 09:20+2509:25+295m2,51156.658139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 10:10+2810:12+342m11200.077 SRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#6%==%SRTSaturX 10:33+4510:35+472m11226.95665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti 10:58+4311:00+442m11248.556 SRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.2
#8%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 11:39+3111:40+311m11284.735 SRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9%==%TENTirunelveli JunctionX 12:30+112:35+125m11313.772 SRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#10%==%VLYValliyur 13:10+2013:11+211m--1356.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#11/--/NJTNagercoil Town 13:52-13:55-3m11390.36528mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2628.1
#12/--/KZTKulitturaiX 14:21+4114:22+421m--1418.43623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0337.9
#13/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 15:25+27---1456.3-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.