Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 864434-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1634941-0

06201⇒16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಸಾಯಿನಗರ ಶಿರಡಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - साईनगर शिरडी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 09, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (12:29AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (22:07) by Minti*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16209/16210Mysore-Ajmer-Mysore Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
  PB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Sainagar Shirdi is 131 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 1305 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DDAC/Daund Jn A Cabin and ANG/Ahmadnagar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M     
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 

22 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Sainagar Shirdi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -05:10+0510.081763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3344.5
#2/==/MYAMandyaX 05:43+1505:45+152m1144.559673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2381.1
#3/==/KGIKengeriX 07:08+107:10+22m21125.616802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 07:55-508:15+420m51137.826906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 08:25+1008:27+102m21142.131927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2922.6
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 08:56+2608:58+292m11164.767912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.5
#7%==%HUPHindupur 10:13+4710:15+492m11248.341636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0579.6
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 12:20+1012:25+145m21327.944371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.3
#9%==%ATPAnantapur 13:10+1213:12+132m--1361.262348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10%==%GTLGuntakal Junction 14:20+1814:25+245m11429.238455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#11%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)X 15:45+415:50+65m2,41479.260458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0564.9
#12%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 16:55+1117:00+175m11544.154471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3127.9
#13|==|KBLKoppal 17:31+2917:32+321m11572.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2357.3
#14|==|GDGGadag Junction 18:55+3219:00+345m--1629.356654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4093.9
#15|--|BGKBagalkot 20:40+4120:45+395m11723.232542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:0597.3
#16!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) 23:50-1500:10+1220m11820.6117598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1937.1
#17!==!NBLNimbalO 00:29+4900:30+481m12857.729514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3072.6
#18|==|SURSolapurX 03:00+403:10+1110m32930.379461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.8
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 04:10+2604:11+371m321009.148516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction 06:25+4606:35+1:0410m221117.138519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1284.1
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 08:47+2808:50+293m221201.255651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1367.3
#22/--/BAPBelapur 10:03+1410:05+162m121268.648539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#23/--/PBPuntamba Junction 10:30+1510:45+2515m--21288.522500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.6
#24/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi• 11:30+8-121305.1-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.