Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1387168-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2567829-0


16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस

MRJ/Miraj Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meals is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)T.NO.16209 AII-MYS JCO-02.07.17 is diverted via Adarshnagar-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Vadodara due to heavy rain in Mahesana-Palanpur section 2)Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with...
more...
ONE AC First Class / First AC cum 2-Tier AC Class coach W.E.F (Ex Ajmer: 01.09.2017)
Sun Jul 02, 2017 (10:24AM)
Updated: Dec 28 2017 (21:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Miraj Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 16h 50m    14 halts    Distance: 749 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# 3
 M    S
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
Platform# 8
S T    
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

14 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction -05:30-11-1460.565480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.3
#2!%%!%BERBeawar 06:18-06:20-2m11-1408.271446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.4
#3%==%SODSojat Road 07:16-07:18-2m11-1341.864295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#4%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 07:38-07:40-2m61-1320.687267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.5
#5!%%!%FAFalna 08:26-08:28-2m11-1254.161282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road 09:22-09:24-2m11-1199.154370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4943.9
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road 10:13-10:23-10m21-1155.236264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2752.6
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 11:50-11:52-2m11-1102.652216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1564.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:07-13:09-2m21-1037.89793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:21130.3
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 14:30-14:40-10m41-907.44751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:38-15:39-1m11-861.75537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#12/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 15:59-16:01-2m--1-843.34745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4434.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45-16:55-10m11-808.79237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4670.5
#14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 17:41-17:42-1m41-738.24620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.2
#15/==/STSuratX 19:00-19:05-5m21-679.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.9
#16/==/BLValsadX 20:20-20:25-5m31-610.16612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi 20:49-20:52-3m21-583.84327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:48121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai RoadX 23:40-23:45-5m51-462.9717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:08-00:10-2m--2-435.52124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5218.2
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:02-01:05-3m62-417.353 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction 01:58-02:00-2m12-370.84055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4227.8
#22/==/LNLLonavala 02:42-02:45-3m12-343.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#23/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10-04:20-10m12-279.351556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#24!==!STRSatara 07:12-07:15-3m12-133.968638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.7
#25!==!KRDKarad 08:07-08:10-3m12-75.253596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.1
#26!==!SLISangliX 09:27-09:30-3m32-7.19558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.1
#27!==!MRJMiraj Junction»X 10:15-10:25-10m320.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 13:25-13:30-5m22137.368751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#29!==!LDLonda Junction 14:15-14:17-2m12188.644642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.4
#30|==|DWRDharwadX 15:53-15:55-2m22259.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.4
#31|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 17:00-17:10-10m12279.460640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#32!==!HVRHaveri 18:25-18:27-2m--2354.648558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.5
#33!==!RNRRanibennurX 19:08-19:10-2m--2387.261582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#34!==!HRRHarihar 19:33-19:35-2m--2410.443551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#35!==!DVGDavangereX 19:53-19:55-2m--2423.370597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#36|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 21:33-21:35-2m--2538.036805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.4
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction 22:50-22:55-5m--2583.455816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#38!==!TTRTipturX 23:23-23:25-2m12608.941859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 01:08-01:10-2m13679.748825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2063.8
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 02:30-02:35-5m--3743.522918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#41/==/MWMMalleswaram 02:43-02:45-2m13746.46920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 03:15-03:30-15m83749.272906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#43/==/MYAMandya 04:48-04:50-2m--3842.238674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.6
#44/==/MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 06:00--43886.8- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.