Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 06:59:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 06:59:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1336208-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2192719-0


09721/Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special
     जयपुर - उदयपुर सुपरफास्ट डेली स्पेशल

JP/Jaipur Junction --> UDZ/Udaipur City

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one AC CHAIR CAR coach from 01.12.2017 to 31.01.2018
Fri Dec 29, 2017 (07:48PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:27) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated rake.
Rating: 4.8/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 C1
  8
 B1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
Last Arrival: Sat Mar 31, 2018 at UDZ/Udaipur City
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 428 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BNWS/Bhanwsa and TL/Tiloniya
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2A
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

10 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -06:15+32A10.078436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.6
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction 06:57+906:59+92m3,4154.673388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4251.3
#3%==%KSGKishangarh 07:41+707:43+72m11105.947446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3728.8
#4%==%AIIAjmer Junction 08:20+1408:25+155m41134.758480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#5%--%NSDNasirabadX 08:49+1808:51+182m11157.884428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar 09:21+1909:23+192m11199.677403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#7%--%BHLBhilwara 10:15+2610:17+262m11266.653426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#8%--%CNAChanderiya Junction 11:10+1511:12+162m11313.053408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4136.6
#9%--%KINKapasan 11:53+1411:54+141m11349.691459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2436.4
#10%--%MVJMavli Junction 12:18+1512:20+152m21386.061501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.3
#11%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 12:58+1213:00+142m11424.38566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#12!--!UDZUdaipur City• 13:30+1-11428.5-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.