Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:28:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:28:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1744380-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1180235-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1744380-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1480584-0

12155/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)
     शान-ए-भोपाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (5h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
India's first ISO:9001:2000 certified train.
Wed Oct 26, 2011 (07:20PM)
Updated: Nov 05 2016 (09:58) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22181/22182 NZM JBP SF Express; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 4.6/5 (180 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (33)
punctuality - excellent (33)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (33)
u/r coach - good (23)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - excellent (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal HabibGanj and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 10h 55m    8 halts    Distance: 702 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BHS/Vidisha and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

8 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj» -21:05+0110.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:15+721:20+95m216.267498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.4
#3/==/BHSVidishaO 22:08+822:10+142m1159.682431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#4/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 22:39+1822:41+192m1199.156417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4945.8
#5/==/BINABina JunctionXO 23:30+1223:35+125m31144.977413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction 01:35+2201:45+2310m32298.184259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#7/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 02:55+3603:00+355m42395.692213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#8/==/MRAMorenaX 03:25+4203:27+432m22434.260176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2079.6
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 04:47+3404:50+383m32513.759172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10187.9
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 08:00+19-72701.6-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.