Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:16:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:16:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06316/Kochuveli - Chennai Central Sabarimala weekly spl
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ചെന്നൈ സെൻട്രൽ ശബരിമല പ്രതിവാര ചെലവിൽ     कोचुवेलि - चेन्नई सेंट्रल सबरीमाला साप्ताहिक SPL

KCVL/Kochuveli --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Kochuveli - Chennai Central Weekly Special & Chennai Central – Kochuveli Superfast Weekly Special: T.No.06316 Kochuveli - Chennai Central Weekly Special will leave Kochuveli at...
more...
15.35 hrs. on Fridays on 29.11.2013, on 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th December 2013 and 3rd, 10th, 17th , 24th January 2014. and arrive Chennai Central at 08.30 hrs. on Saturdays. T.No.06315 Chennai Central – Kochuveli Superfast Weekly Special will leave Chennai Central at 15.15 hrs. on Saturdays on 30th November 2013, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th December 2013, on 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th January 2014 and arrive Kochuveli at 06.50 hrs. on Sundays. The composition of the trains will be 2 First Class, 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier,3 Sleeper Class, 3 Second Class Sitting, 6 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (07:43PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Chennai Central is 100 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 55m    21 halts    Distance: 911 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# --
     F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
MAS/Chennai Central 

21 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -15:35---10.06311mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5557.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 16:30-16:35-5m--157.57016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 17:10-17:12-2m--198.45710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara 17:20-17:21-1m--1106.18412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 17:30-17:32-2m--1118.65413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:42-17:47-5m--1127.75222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#7%==%CGYChanganassery 17:56-17:57-1m--1135.5388mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2817.8
#8%==%KTYMKottayam 18:25-18:30-5m--1153.43818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 20:05-20:15-10m--1213.3519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:35-20:40-5m--1230.25914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:35-21:40-5m--1284.8503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3075.3
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:10-23:15-5m--1360.13780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:45-00:50-5m--2415.880417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#14/==/TUPTiruppur 01:28-01:30-2m22466.360306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#15/==/EDErode Junction 02:20-02:25-5m--2516.572174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#16/==/SASalem Junction 03:15-03:20-5m--2576.282282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28120.5
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 04:48-04:50-2m--2696.775404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi 05:03-05:05-2m--2712.994355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#19/==/GYMGudiyattam 05:33-05:35-2m--2756.553270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2824.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:03-06:05-2m--2781.176215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 06:53-06:55-2m--2842.17992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#22/==/PERPerambur 07:43-07:45-2m--2905.378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.5
#23/==/MASChennai Central• 08:30----2910.7-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.