Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:18:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:18:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1596716-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2592820-0

12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( वाया‌ टिटलागड़ )

KYN/Kalyan Junction --> G/Gondia Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (09:44PM)
Updated: Dec 31 2017 (23:01) by LHB STEEL with TATA WAP 7^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 23m    7 halts    Distance: 911 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:18 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
S      
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 12:41 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
G/Gondia Junction 

7 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -20:35+031-34.7522mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction» 21:15+221:18+23m610.049 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2367.4
#3/==/KSRAKasaraO 22:41+5722:46+525m--167.471293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:58+123:00+42m--181.663589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.6
#5/==/NKNasik Road 23:48+223:50+52m21132.281564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:10257.2
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 03:00+403:10+510m22389.379209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.6
#7/==/AKAkola JunctionX 04:55+905:00+95m22527.936284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 07:10+007:15+05m22606.947 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:40174.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:55-511:05+010m12780.981315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36129.6
#10/==/GGondia Junction•X 12:41+212:43+22m42910.564319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.9
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction 14:50+214:55+25m--21045.460300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#12/==/RRaipur JunctionX 15:30+415:50+420m--21082.455297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.6
#13%==%MSMDMahasamund 16:48+616:50+72m--21136.082302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.6
#14!%%!%KRARKhariar RoadO 17:28+917:30+92m--21187.764325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.3
#15!%%!%KBJKantabanji 18:30+818:35+85m--21252.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#16%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 19:15+1019:45+1130m--21285.360213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#17%--%BUDMBadmal 20:05+1120:07+122m--21305.269209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#18%--%BLGRBolangir 20:45+1120:50+115m--21348.683185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.3
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road 21:45+1221:47+122m--21424.940184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.4
#20%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 22:50+823:00+810m--21467.318160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#21%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 23:06+823:08+82m--21469.151161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
12 intermediate stations03:02155.0
#22%==%ANGLAngulX 02:10+102:12+12m--31624.139119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#23/==/TLHRTalcher 02:40+203:05+225m--31642.26887mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4652.3
#24/==/DNKLDhenkanal 03:51+303:53+32m231694.56061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5757.3
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction 04:50+404:55+45m531751.84228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar 05:35+305:40+35m431779.53339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#27/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 06:15+406:25+310m431798.64025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0543.8
#28/==/PURIPuri 07:30+0-131842.4-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.