Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:00:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:00:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06222⇒16024/Malgudi Express (UnReserved)
ಮಾಲ್ಗುಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मालगुडी एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (3h 49m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
AC coaches remains locked.; T.No 16024 YPR-MYS Exp. will be regulated at Pandavapura from 15.40 -17.00 hrs (80 mins) on 14/12/17 due to Line Block/Track Maintenance...
more...
work between PANP-NHY from 14.00 -17.00 hrs
Thu Dec 14, 2017 (03:03PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (17:03) by DLW made RPM WAP7 30622^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore).
Travel Time: 3h 0m    8 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:15 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

8 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -13:15+3410.026918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.7
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 13:28+1013:30+142m8,915.738906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#3/==/KGIKengeri 13:49+1813:50+191m3117.875802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#4/==/BIDBidadi 14:04+2314:05+261m--135.381724mSWRRamanagar District 562109, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#5/==/RMGMRamanagaram 14:16+3114:18+342m--150.067 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#6/==/CPTChannapatna 14:28+3614:29+391m--161.378 SWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#7/==/MADMaddur 14:43+4814:45+532m1179.588 SWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.1
#8/==/MYAMandyaX 14:58+5915:00+1:042m--198.767674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#9/==/PANPPandavapura 15:23+1:0415:25+1:112m--1124.223 SWRKarnataka 571435, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#10%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 16:15+58-61143.3- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.