Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:59:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:59:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12644/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन- तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 29, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented by one 3 AC coach from 24/11/17.
Sat Nov 18, 2017 (10:00PM)
Updated: Jan 17 2018 (02:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 22
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 182 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 3013 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 7
     F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S      
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

31 halts. 460 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -05:50-710.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:51-07:56-5m11134.085181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:31-08:33-2m21183.720171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:45-08:50-5m11187.755173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.2
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 10:59-11:04-5m11305.964213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction 12:35-12:45-10m41403.468259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction 15:00-15:05-5m21556.669413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.9
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction 17:05-17:10-5m11695.555498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:50-19:00-10m41787.488328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5885.5
#10/==/DHQDharakhohX 19:58-20:00-2m--1872.846479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri 20:17-20:19-2m--1885.857644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#12/==/BZUBetul 20:28-20:31-3m11894.470643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44191.3
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction 23:15-23:25-10m211085.760315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30208.5
#14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 02:55-03:05-10m221294.272185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.2
#15/==/WLWarangal 06:27-06:32-5m121537.461271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:23207.8
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 09:55-10:10-15m321745.26826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:20293.6
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 14:30-14:32-2m122038.85719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2883.4
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction 16:00-16:10-10m--22122.229115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 16:30-16:35-5m122132.059151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1371.9
#20/--/CTOChittoor 17:48-17:50-2m222203.923305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.8
#21/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 19:15-19:20-5m322236.874215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47204.9
#22/==/SASalem Junction 22:07-22:10-3m--22441.755283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#23/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:15-23:20-5m222501.463174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#24/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:08-00:10-2m132551.645306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.5
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:17-01:20-3m532602.248416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 02:30-02:35-5m1,232657.955 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2275.4
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 03:57-04:00-3m132733.3653mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 04:50-04:52-2m132787.82714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4319.5
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 05:35-05:40-5m--32807.3293mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:0057.2
#30/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 07:40-07:43-3m132864.5348mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1743.2
#31/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 09:00-09:02-2m--32907.84611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5340.9
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 09:55-10:00-5m132948.66016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0564.6
#33/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 11:05--133013.2-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.