Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:34:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:34:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1941289-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143650-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
DOP-01%2F03%2F17
Entry# 2183431-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2314058-0

11034/Darbhanga Pune Express
     दरभंगा पुणे एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> HJP/Hajipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 06, 2012 (11:48AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.22149/22150PUNE-ERS SF ;; 11097/11098Poorna express
Rating: 4.0/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Hajipur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 58m    3 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 20:58 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
HJP/Hajipur Junction 

3 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Hajipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction» -17:00+3110.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 17:08+817:10+82m114.94355mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 17:55+218:15+020m5137.26351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 19:05+2419:10+265m3189.33057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4853.8
#5/==/HJPHajipur Junction•X 20:58+821:00+122m31143.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction 21:10+1221:12+132m31148.53756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction 22:40+022:50+1010m31202.77258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.2
#8!%%!%BUIBallia 23:45+3823:50+395m11268.95565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1064.7
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 01:00+3201:05+325m12333.63474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.5
#10!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 02:15-202:20+35m12373.14379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.9
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 03:04+603:05+111m32405.0876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 03:30+203:45+315m12408.34382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#13!%%!%MUVManduadih 03:50+1203:55+105m12411.94880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1156.6
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 05:06+105:07+81m12468.43092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.5
#15!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 07:10-2007:12+02m52529.94789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 07:15+1907:40+3225m92532.256100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10177.4
#17%==%STASatna JunctionX 10:50+811:00+1510m22709.791322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction 12:05+3812:10+385m42808.155388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.9
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 13:50+1814:00+2210m12899.087417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.1
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur 14:58+3615:00+362m22983.1104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5493.7
#21%==%PPIPipariya 15:54+5215:56+522m221076.834339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.3
#22/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 17:55+818:10+1615m221144.173328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 20:40+620:45+125m121327.478309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:20+1422:30+1910m521451.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#25/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 00:35+4200:40+495m431635.223582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.2
#26/--/KPGKopargaon 02:29+102:30+81m--31677.468508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.2
#27/--/BAPBelapur 03:09+1103:10+151m231721.667539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.3
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar 04:10+2204:13+213m231788.945651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.1
#29/==/DDDaund JunctionX 06:05+906:20+2515m231873.143520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction 08:05+4-231948.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.