Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 14:04:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 14:04:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12849/Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
     बिलासपुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 03, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 19, 2014 (08:57PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:56) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
AB1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 419 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
    T  
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

5 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -11:35+0810.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#2/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:11+212:13+22m2146.668273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.2
#3/==/RRaipur Junction 13:10+313:20+310m21110.852297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#4|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 14:10+014:15+05m11154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#5/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 14:36+414:38+42m21184.474314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.4
#6/==/GGondia Junction 16:03+516:05+52m31288.858319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:15130.2
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction• 18:20+318:35+215m51419.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0778.8
#8/==/WRWardha JunctionX 19:42+319:45+33m21497.856288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.2
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:27+221:30+23m11593.086 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction 22:25+222:30+25m11672.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05138.6
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 00:35+100:45+310m42810.658209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 01:10+301:12+32m22834.775212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction 03:20+103:25+25m3,42994.758 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4442.3
#14/--/KPGKopargaon 04:09+304:10+41m--21037.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.2
#15/--/BAPBelapur 04:59+405:00+51m221081.381540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.3
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar 05:50+505:55+55m121148.640651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#17/==/DDDaund JunctionO↵¶ 08:00+308:15+515m221232.750519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction 09:45+4-621308.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.