Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:16:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:16:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

51027/Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - पंढरपूर जलद पॅसेंजर     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - पंढरपुर तेज पैसेंजर

PUNE/Pune Junction --> DD/Daund Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Aug 29, 2017 (10:08PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:13) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 KWV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Daund Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 6
S    FS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
S    FS
DD/Daund Junction 

2 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -22:55-91-189.54214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:08+323:10+32m51-180.5667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThane 23:32+623:35+63m51-156.26411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:52+1523:55+173m41-138.120 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:124.1
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagarO 00:07+1700:08+171m12-134.02115mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.4
#6/==/ABHAmbernathO 00:15+1500:16+161m12-131.67721mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#7/==/BUDBadlapurO 00:22+1800:23+191m22-123.97224mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2732.4
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction 00:50+1900:55+195m12-91.53355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4424.1
#9/==/KADKhandalaXO 01:39+1601:40+161m22-67.419549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.7
#10/==/LNLLonavala 01:52+1401:55+143m12-63.756623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#11/==/KMSTKamshet 02:12+1702:13+261m12-47.882612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#12/==/TGNTalegaon 02:23+3002:25+332m12-34.141621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:149.6
#13/==/DEHRDehu RoadXO 02:39+3202:40+331m--2-24.527611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.2
#14/==/CCHChinchwadO 02:58+2903:00+312m22-16.434574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#15/==/PMPPimpriX 03:04+3203:05+321m12-14.127569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.1
#16/==/KKKhadki 03:23+2703:25+282m12-6.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO 03:28+3303:30+352m22-2.44552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.4
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction»X 04:05+2104:20+2215m620.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#19/==/URIUruliXO 04:46+2704:47+271m2228.880552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#20/==/KDGKedgaonXO 05:06+2805:07+281m1254.030545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4321.4
#21/==/DDDaund Junction• 05:50+3105:55+435m3275.473519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#22/==/BGVNBhigwanX 06:18+4406:20+512m22103.357510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#23!==!JEURJeur 07:08+1:0407:10+1:052m12149.229526mCRJeur 413202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.3
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 08:20+4408:35+4815m12183.529515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4622.2
#25|--|MLBModnimbO 09:21+3409:22+351m12205.827510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0830.7
#26|--|PVRPandharpur 10:30+15-12236.5-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.