Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:20:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:20:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14703/Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express
     जैसलमेर - लालगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

KLYT/Kolayat --> LGH/Lalgarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one Sleeper Coach from 03.01.2018 to 02.02.2018
Mon Jan 01, 2018 (04:55PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:46) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolayat and Lalgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 9m    2 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:26 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLYT/Kolayat 
Arrives @ 16:35 (Avg 6m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Kolayat and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JSMJaisalmer -10:00+211-267.957223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0662.7
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya LathiX 11:06+011:08+182m11-205.231198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:1538.9
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 12:23-112:25+92m11-166.350 NWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#4|--|RDRARamdevra 12:34+1012:37+113m11-158.844226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0346.6
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction 13:40-613:45+05m--1-112.277233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#6|--|MAARMalar 13:55+713:57+82m11-99.381196mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#7|--|BAFBap 14:14+714:16+82m11-76.566193mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#8|--|SIRDSird 14:32+614:34+72m11-59.077197mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1620.5
#9|--|NKRANokhra 14:50+714:52+92m11-38.478232mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#10|--|DTRDDiyatara Road 15:09+915:11+92m11-16.275262mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#11|--|KLYTKolayat» 15:24+1015:26+102m110.071215mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#12|--|GJNGajnerX 15:39+1015:41+102m1115.379209mNWRDist - bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#13|--|NALNal Halt 15:56+1015:58+112m1135.118212mNWRBikaner District, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#14|--|LGHLalgarh Junction• 16:35-6---146.1-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.