Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB;
Entry# 1447623-0

57549/Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger
హైదరాబాద్ ఔరంగాబాద్ ప్యాసింజర్     हैदराबाद औरंगाबाद पैसेंजर

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> KOHR/Kohir Deccan

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Tr.no.57549 Hyderabad-Aurangabad Passenger is partially cancelled between Bidar-Aurangabad
Fri Apr 21, 2017 (07:05AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kohir Deccan.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOHR/Kohir Deccan 

13 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kohir Deccan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -21:35+16210.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.4
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad 21:40-21:41-1m--12.434521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:063.3
#3/==/BMTBegumpet 21:47+1521:48+151m215.822530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:114.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar 21:59+3222:00+331m219.860547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet 22:09+3522:10+361m2118.752590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#6/==/LPILingampalliX 22:16+3922:17+401m1124.049561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli 22:29+4222:30+431m2133.759563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli 22:41+4322:42+441m2144.646574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan 22:49+022:50+01m2150.092583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#10/==/GGDGullaguda 22:54+5622:55+571m--156.146599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11/==/CTFChitgidda 23:04+5623:05+561m--163.040607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 23:20+4923:30+4410m2173.069631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.8
#13|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road 23:49+5423:50+541m1194.877632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14|--|MRFMarpalli 00:01+5700:02+1:001m--2108.873629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#15|--|KOHRKohir Deccan• 00:10+1:0100:11+1:021m12118.664629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#16|--|ZBZahirabadX 00:24+5400:25+541m12132.432634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:0031.8
#17|--|BIDRBidarX 01:25+3201:30+415m--2164.277674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#18|--|BHLKBhalki 01:59+5402:00+561m--2201.696607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.3
#19|--|KCPKalgupur 02:09+1:0302:10+1:041m--2215.965557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#20|--|KMNRKamalnagar 02:19+1:0902:20+1:141m--2225.761570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#21|--|UDGRUdgir 02:39+1:0202:40+1:031m12244.882646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#22|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd 02:49-02:50-1m12257.17641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:394.2
#23|--|HERHerX 03:29+5203:30+581m12261.423647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#24|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina 03:39-03:40-1m12264.824657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#25|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt 03:49-03:50-1m12268.431655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#26|--|CKXChakur 03:59-04:00-1m12273.128646mSCR413513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#27|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 04:10+2304:11+231m12277.736648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#28|--|WDLNWadwal NagnathX 04:19-04:20-1m12282.446638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29|--|JOAJanwalX 04:29+1:3204:30+1:321m12289.457645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#30|--|KRPRKarepurXO 04:39-04:40-1m12298.09620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:497.3
#31|--|PNFPangaon 05:29+4605:30+1:001m12305.354632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#32|--|MRTYMurti 05:39-05:40-1m12313.411624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:244.4
#33|--|GTUGhat NandurO 06:04+1:0106:05+1:131m12317.825634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#34|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 07:00+4807:15+5615m--2340.871461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#35|--|UKHUkhali 07:24-07:25-1m12351.575405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36|--|WDNVadgaon 07:29+1:0807:30+1:141m--2356.560398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#37|--|GNHGangakherX 07:44+1:1707:45+1:261m--2370.442381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.2
#38|--|DNDIDhondiX 08:04-08:05-1m12383.560403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#39|--|PKNSPokharni NarasimhaX 08:09+1:2408:10+1:311m--2387.544417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#40|--|SNGRSanganapur 08:19-08:20-1m12394.113420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5010.5
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction 09:10+5509:20+1:2110m22404.653411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#42|--|PGPergaon 09:34+1:2309:35+1:231m12417.092439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#43|--|DAVDevalgaon AvcharX 09:39+1:2709:40+1:281m12423.161425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#44|--|MVOManwath Road 09:49+1:2809:50+1:301m--2432.237422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#45|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon 09:59+1:2910:00+1:311m12437.862407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#46|--|SELUSeluX 10:09+1:3210:10+1:351m--2447.163436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#47|--|SCOSatunaX 10:19+1:3710:20+1:391m12456.559442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#48|--|UPRUsmanpur 10:29+1:4010:30+1:341m12465.460444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49|--|PTUPartur 10:39+1:3610:40+1:411m--2474.451465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#50|--|PDGParadgaon 10:49-10:50-1m12482.196454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#51|--|RNERanjani 10:54+1:4010:55+1:421m12488.474469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#52|--|KODIKodi 11:04+1:4611:05+1:491m12499.667473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#53|--|SVDSarwari 11:14+1:5011:15+1:521m12509.623493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:259.4
#54|--|JJalna 11:40+1:3711:42+1:452m--2519.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2219.2
#55|--|BDUBadnapurX 12:04+1:4112:05+1:491m--2538.261523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#56|--|KMVKarmad 12:24+1:4512:25+1:481m--2557.761582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#57|--|CTHChikalthanX 12:39+1:4612:40+1:541m12571.925580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#58|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt 12:49+312:50+31m12575.64594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:256.3
#59|--|AWBAurangabad 14:15+1:02-32581.9-558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.