Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:51:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:51:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57271/Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger
విజయవాడ - రాయగడా ప్యాసెంజర్     विजयवाड़ा - रायगड़ा पैसेंजर

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (11:12PM)
Updated: Apr 21 2017 (14:53) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Vizianagaram Junction is 15 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 10m    52 halts    Distance: 411 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 

52 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Vizianagaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -21:00+1--10.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/MBDMustabadaX 21:18+1321:19+131m--113.05218mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#3/==/GWMGannavaramX 21:27+1521:28+161m--120.04721mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#4/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale 21:34+1721:35+191m--124.65925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#5/==/TOUTelaprolu 21:42+2021:43+211m--131.45720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6/==/NZDNuzvidX 21:53+2221:54+241m--141.06728mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/VATVatlurX 22:03+2622:04+281m--151.06016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/PRHPowerpetX 22:11+422:12+41m1158.03220mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#9/==/EEEluruX 22:15+3122:17+342m1159.66718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#10/==/BMDBhimadoluX 22:34+3422:35+381m--178.54113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#11/==/PUAPullaXO 22:45+3722:46+411m--185.33617mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.7
#12/==/CELChebrol 22:59+3823:00+441m--193.04418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#13/==/VGTUnguturuX 23:04-23:05-1m--196.05418mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#14/==/BPYBadampudiX 23:11+4723:12+521m--1101.44519mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 23:20+5123:21+541m1,21107.33218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:179.1
#16/==/NBMNavabpalemO 23:38+4823:39+561m--1116.44316mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#17/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 23:54+5623:55+1:011m--1127.14818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/CUChagallu 00:05+1:0300:06+1:081m--2135.14217mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#19/==/PSDAPasivedalaX 00:11+000:12+01m--2138.63722mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#20/==/KVRKovvur 00:17+1:1000:18+1:211m12141.73221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#21/==/GVNGodavariXO 00:27+1:2100:28+1:221m--2146.5533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:373.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundryX 01:05+5701:10+1:015m32149.65523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23/==/KYMKadiyam 01:21+1:0501:22+1:061m12159.66617mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#24/==/DWPDwarapudiXO 01:31+1:0101:32+1:081m--2169.44518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#25/==/APTAnapartiX 01:37+1:1301:38+1:131m--2173.26219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#26/==/BVLBikkavoluX 01:47+1:1901:48+1:221m12182.56219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#27/==/MPUMedapadu 01:56+1:2001:57+1:251m--2190.75420mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 02:07+1:2502:08+1:351m12199.76017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#29/==/PAPPithapuram 02:20+1:4202:21+1:461m--2211.75717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#30/==/GLPGollaprolu 02:27+1:4402:28+1:521m--2217.511116mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:059.3
#31/==/DGDGDurgada Gate 02:33-02:34-1m--2226.73423mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#32/==/RVDRavikampadu 02:39+1:5402:40+2:011m--2229.66027mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/ANVAnnavaram 02:47+1:5902:48+2:011m32236.58328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.3
#34/==/HVMHamsavaramX 02:54+2:0902:55+2:221m--2244.85647mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#35/==/TUNITuniXO 03:04+2:2503:05+2:271m22253.25624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#36/==/GLUGullipaduX 03:17+2:1703:18+2:201m--2264.36730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#37/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 03:28+2:2703:29+2:331m22275.55623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#38/==/REGRegupalemXO 03:39+2:3103:40+2:341m--2284.81026mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:498.5
#39/==/YLMElamanchili 04:29+1:5404:30+2:001m--2293.24722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#40/==/NASPNarasingapalliX 04:39+2:1804:40+2:221m--2300.32318mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.4
#41/==/BVMBayyavaramX 04:59+2:0905:00+2:121m12307.72638mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#42/==/KSKKasimkotaXO 05:09-05:10-1m--2311.6336mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:485.4
#43/==/AKPAnakapalleX 06:58+4607:00+472m--2317.09732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#44/==/THYThadiX 07:04+1:3907:05+1:401m--2323.43235mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.5
#45/==/DVDDuvvadaX 07:23+4007:25+392m42332.92646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.1
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 08:05+3608:30+4025m42350.12311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.5
#47/==/MIPMMarripalemX 08:42-08:43-1m--2354.62719mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#48/==/SCMSimhachalam 08:51-08:52-1m--2358.23626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.1
#49/==/PDTPendurtiX 09:07+4209:08+441m--2367.35330mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#50/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 09:18+4709:19+481m--2376.14856mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51/==/KPLKantakapalle 09:29+4909:30+501m--2384.16180mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#52/==/ALMAlamandaX 09:39+4909:40+501m--2393.35350mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#53/==/KUKKorukondaXO 09:48+5009:49+511m--2400.43137mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.8
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction• 10:10+4310:15+455m--2411.26766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#55/==/GRBLGarudubilliX 10:30+4610:31+471m--2428.03476mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#56/==/GPIGajapatinagaram 10:41+4710:42+491m--2433.65474mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#57/==/KMXKomatipalli 10:53+4810:54+491m--2443.65995mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#58/==/DNVDonkinavalasaX 11:04+4911:05+521m--2453.448113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#59/==/VBLBobbili Junction 11:20+4911:22+502m12465.557139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#60/==/SNMSitanagaramX 11:34+5011:35+531m--2476.863102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#61/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt 11:43-11:44-1m--2485.226131mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#62/==/PVPParvatipuram 11:54+4911:55+521m--2489.419122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 12:00+2612:01+271m--2491.052122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#64/==/GMDAGumada 12:15+4812:16+481m--2503.148134mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#65/==/KNRTKuneru 12:27+4712:28+481m--2512.061140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#66/==/JMPTJimidipeta 12:37+4812:38+481m--2521.212188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:1715.1
#67/==/RGDARayagada 13:55+7---2536.3-228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.