Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 523255-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2229887-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2245552-0

56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर फास्ट पैसेंजर

MAR/Mulanur --> CMNR/Chamarajanagar

Refresh Live Status (2h 15m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada at Maddur by vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S4 to S7 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru. Train No. 56213/56214, Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger speeded up by 3 hrs 50 mins ,would be converted into...
more...
Mail/Express with change in Train No. as 16219/16220 with effect from August 22 from Chamarajanagar and from August 23 from Tirupati.
Mon May 01, 2017 (04:02PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (10:14) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Rating: 3.2/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mulanur and Chamarajanagar.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    31 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati Main and KPN/Kuppam
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 02:30 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAR/Mulanur 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 

31 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Mulanur and Chamarajanagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main -21:35+1421-217.879151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#2/--/CGIChandragiri 21:44+2421:45+241m11-205.930209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/--/KENKotala 21:51+021:52+01m--1-202.964216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#4/--/PAMPanapakamX 22:06+3022:07+311m11-188.045289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#5/--/PAKPakala Junction 22:23+2822:25+302m21-175.967371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#6/--/PTTPutalapattu 22:39+3222:40+341m11-160.348313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#7/--/CTOChittoorX 22:58+3123:00+332m11-145.930305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.8
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 00:05+2400:10+355m52-113.164215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#9/==/GYMGudiyattamO 00:33+4100:35+412m32-88.566270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#10/==/VLTValathoorX 00:44+4200:45+431m--2-78.681285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#11/==/ABAmbur 00:58+4801:00+472m--2-61.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12/==/VNVaniyambadiX 01:13+5201:15+512m--2-44.933355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.3
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 01:45+4301:50+465m--2-28.639404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti 02:04+5102:05+521m--2-19.564420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#15/==/PUPatchurX 02:13+5502:15+1:112m--2-10.950494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#16/==/MARMulanur»XO 02:28+1:1702:30+1:172m120.017625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4312.3
#17/==/KPNKuppam 03:13+4803:15+552m2212.366688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18/==/GDPGudupalliO 03:24-03:25-1m--222.235746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#19/==/BSMBisanattam 03:34+5603:35+591m--227.447770mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/KSMKamasamudram 03:44+5803:45+581m--234.424789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3011.9
#21/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 04:15+4404:30+3415m3246.473812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#22/==/TCLTyakal 04:40+3904:41+421m--258.569865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#23/==/MLOMalur 04:54+4504:55+481m--273.481909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi 05:04+5005:05+511m--285.559898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#25/==/WFDWhitefieldX 05:13+5205:15+522m3293.311874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:539.4
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 06:08+1806:10+272m32102.741907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:042.7
#27/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX 06:14+3106:15+331m22105.5120 SWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 06:17+006:18+01m12109.523914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 06:25+3806:30+375m12112.210927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.3
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 06:55+2607:30+1935m62116.538906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#31/==/KGIKengeriX 07:49+2307:50+241m32128.675802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#32/==/BIDBidadiX 08:04+2508:05+251m32146.152724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.9
#33/==/RMGMRamanagaramX 08:22+2208:23+231m32161.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#34/==/CPTChannapatnaX 08:34+2308:35+231m22172.369673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#35/==/MADMaddur 08:51+3108:53+312m12190.654634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/HNKHanakereX 09:03+3309:04+331m12199.661664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#37/==/MYAMandya 09:14+3309:15+341m22209.752673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#38/==/YYeliyur 09:24+3509:25+351m12217.559711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#39%==%BDRLByadarahalliX 09:34+3809:35+381m--2226.360735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40%==%PANPPandavapura 09:44+4009:45+411m--2235.369716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#41!%%!%SShrirangapattana 09:49+4309:50+431m12239.866690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:066.6
#42%==%NHYNaganahalli 09:56+4709:57+471m--2246.517720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:287.8
#43%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 10:25+4210:30+475m22254.338763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#44|--|CMJChamarajapuram 10:34-10:35-1m12256.823760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#45|--|APAshokapuramX 10:42+5010:43+501m12259.549741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#46|--|KDOKadakola 10:56+5410:57+561m12270.135699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#47|--|NTWNanjangud TownX 11:13+5011:15+502m12279.428665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.2
#48|--|CMNRChamarajanagar• 12:30+17-32314.6-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.