Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 19:04:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 19:04:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03043/Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special
হাওড়া - রক্সৌল স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - रक्सौल विशेष

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (02:32AM)
Updated: Jan 16 2018 (17:50) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
First Departure: Fri Apr 06, 2018fromHWH/Howrah Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 30, 2018atRXL/Raxaul Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction is 6 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 686 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# --
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

12 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -15:00---10.07310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1894.4
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 16:18-16:20-2m1,2194.45536mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1063.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 17:30-17:32-2m31158.24076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 18:35-18:40-5m31200.446114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3325.1
#5/==/CRJChittaranjanX 19:13-19:15-2m31225.562182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5556.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 20:10-20:12-2m--1281.956254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 20:43-20:45-2m--1310.921270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations02:0544.3
#8/==/JAJJhajhaX 22:50-22:55-5m--1355.255142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:5853.2
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 23:53-23:55-2m--1408.41254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations03:1539.2
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction 03:10-03:30-20m--2447.65149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#11/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:30-04:35-5m32498.53451mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0537.2
#12!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 05:40-05:45-5m--2535.74555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:3067.9
#13%--%SMISitamarhi Junction 07:15-07:20-5m--2603.63169mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:4082.6
#14%--%RXLRaxaul Junction• 10:00----2686.2-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.