Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:27:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:27:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1599498-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721360-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0

17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
తిరుపతి - బిలాస్‌పూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

KSNG/Kesinga --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 18m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to water flowing above danger level in Rayagada-Titlagarh Section of Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway Train No. 17482 Tirupati-Bilaspur is diverted to run via...
more...
Vijayawada, Ballarshah, Gondia and Raipur stations (instead of Visakhapatnam,Titlagarh) on 10th, 13th, 17th, 20th, 24th, 27th & 31st August, 2017.
Tue Aug 01, 2017 (05:33PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:02) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kesinga and Bilaspur Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 8m    10 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati Main and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:37
Platform# 1
 M   F 
KSNG/Kesinga 
Arrives @ 17:45
Platform# 6
 M   F 
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

10 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kesinga and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -10:35-3,51-1077.239151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 10:50-10:55-5m--1-1067.473115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 11:14-11:16-2m21-1044.26770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 11:38-11:40-2m11-1019.85576mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#5/==/VDDVendodu 11:58-12:00-2m--1-1003.21944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 13:00-13:05-5m21-984.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.4
#7/==/NLRNellore 13:31-13:32-1m21-945.67121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.3
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta 14:01-14:02-1m11-911.35816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#9/==/KVZKavali 14:19-14:20-1m31-894.99121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#10/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 14:45-14:46-1m11-857.16426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#11/==/TNRTanguturu 14:55-14:56-1m11-847.54410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.5
#12/==/OGLOngole 15:21-15:22-1m11-829.05312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#13/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 15:39-15:40-1m--1-814.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#14/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 15:51-15:52-1m--1-799.8768mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#15/==/VTMVetapalem 16:02-16:03-1m21-787.2669mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#16/==/CLXChirala 16:10-16:11-1m--1-779.5758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#17/==/BPPBapatla 16:23-16:24-1m--1-764.46910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#18/==/NDONidubroluX 16:42-16:43-1m--1-743.8709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#19/==/TSRTsunduru 16:52-16:53-1m--1-733.44311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 17:09-17:10-1m--1-721.94215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#21/==/DIGDuggirala 17:24-17:25-1m--1-712.02016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0521.6
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 18:30-18:50-20m21-690.43626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1343.5
#23!%%!%GDVGudivada JunctionX 20:03-20:05-2m11-647.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#24!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 20:34-20:35-1m--1-617.7537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#25!%%!%AKVDAkividu 20:54-20:55-1m--1-601.0319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.7
#26!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 21:29-21:30-1m11-583.4418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#27|--|ALAttiliX 21:59-22:00-1m11-563.43314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.4
#28|--|TNKUTanuku 22:19-22:20-1m--1-553.02114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#29|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction 23:08-23:09-1m--1-536.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.6
#30/==/KVRKovvur 23:26-23:27-1m11-521.41921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.2
#31/--/RJYRajahmundry 23:50-00:25-35m31-514.27523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#32/==/DWPDwarapudi 00:41-00:43-2m--2-494.34518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#33/==/APTAnaparti 00:48-00:49-1m--2-490.68019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.5
#34/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 01:09-01:10-1m12-464.16017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#35/==/PAPPithapuram 01:22-01:23-1m--2-452.09917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1524.8
#36/==/ANVAnnavaram 01:38-01:40-2m32-427.27728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#37/==/TUNITuni 01:53-01:55-2m22-410.68024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.1
#38/==/YLMElamanchiliO 02:25-02:26-1m--2-370.53422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4223.7
#39/==/AKPAnakapalleO 03:08-03:10-2m32-346.81932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#40/==/DVDDuvvadaX 04:00-04:02-2m--2-330.82746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.1
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 04:40-05:00-20m42-313.73311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.1
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam 05:15-05:17-2m--2-305.57726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#43/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 05:31-05:33-2m--2-287.67356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 06:02-06:07-5m--2-252.67466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.3
#45/==/VBLBobbili Junction 06:51-06:53-2m12-198.272139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#46/==/PVPParvatipuram 07:13-07:15-2m--2-174.332122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#47/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 07:18-07:20-2m--2-172.760122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.2
#48/==/RGDARayagada 08:05-08:20-15m--2-127.456228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#49/==/SPRDSingapur Road 08:30-08:32-2m--2-118.271253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#50/==/THVTherubaliX 08:40-08:42-2m--2-108.765272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3335.8
#51/==/MNGDMuniguda 09:15-09:17-2m--2-72.959360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#52/==/AMBAmbodalaO 09:43-09:45-2m--2-47.553373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#53%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 10:13-10:15-2m--2-22.850248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#54%==%RPRDRupra Road 10:23-10:25-2m--2-16.297233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1016.2
#55%==%KSNGKesinga»X 10:35-10:37-2m120.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.1
#56%==%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 11:05-11:15-10m--213.174212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2733.4
#57%==%KBJKantabanji 11:42-11:52-10m--246.566304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#58!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 12:13-12:15-2m--269.788337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#59!%%!%NPDNawapara Road 12:35-12:37-2m--299.254343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#60!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 12:50-12:52-2m--2110.870325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#61!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 13:10-13:12-2m--2131.859361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3130.6
#62!%%!%MSMDMahasamund 13:43-13:45-2m--2162.440302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2053.6
#63/--/RRaipur JunctionXO 15:05-15:30-25m32216.074296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#64/==/TLDTilda 16:01-16:03-2m--2254.178293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#65/==/BYTBhataparaXO 16:23-16:25-2m--2280.235273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.6
#66/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 17:45--62326.8-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.