Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1642935-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898326-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2184064-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2202470-0

18235/Bhopal - Bilaspur Express
     भोपाल - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

DWG/DewanGanj --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run as Passenger train between Bina - Bhopal on 25th & 26th March,2017
Tue Mar 21, 2017 (02:41PM)
Updated: Jul 11 2017 (16:24) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 Rakes; no RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between DewanGanj and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 27m    64 halts    Distance: 692 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DWG/DewanGanj
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:23 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DWG/DewanGanj 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

64 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between DewanGanj and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction -08:00+251-27.779498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.7
#2/==/DWGDewanGanj»X 08:21+1908:23+212m110.062445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#3/==/SMTSalamatpurX 08:32+2108:34+252m--19.348444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#4/==/SCISanchiX 08:43+2508:45+292m2116.551427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#5/==/BHSVidishaO 08:56+3108:58+322m1125.985431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#6/==/GLGGulabGanjXO 09:13+3909:15+402m1147.069433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda 09:31+4309:33+442m1165.469417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#8/==/KAHKalhar 09:50+4609:52+472m--185.053409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 10:02+4710:04+492m1193.829413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3617.4
#10/==/BINABina Junction 10:40+3410:50+3410m31111.225413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#11/==/BJQBaghora 11:14+4311:16+442m21121.159417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#12/==/KYEKhuraiX 11:28+4011:30+402m--1132.959440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#13/==/SMRRSumreri 11:39+4211:41+432m--1141.845443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#14/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 11:53+4211:55+442m--1150.850499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#15/==/ISHIsarwaraXO 12:06+4312:08+442m--1159.937486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#16/==/NOINariaoliX 12:20+4212:22+462m--1167.439498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#17/==/SGOSaugorXO 12:50+4113:00+4210m21185.824519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#18/==/MKRNMakronia 13:18+3713:20+382m--1192.872527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#19/==/LDALidhora Khurd 13:26+4113:28+412m--1200.050496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#20/==/GWGirwar 13:40+3913:42+392m--1210.164472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#21/==/GAJGaneshGanjX 13:55+4314:00+455m--1223.839424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#22/==/PHAPatharia 14:20+3914:25+395m--1236.736384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2313.8
#23/==/ANAAslanaXO 14:48+3114:50+322m--1250.521373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.4
#24/==/DMODamohX 15:25+1415:35+2110m31262.861365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#25/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliX 15:43+2615:45+262m--1271.033364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#26/==/BNUBandakpurX 15:58+2116:00+242m--1278.249355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#27/==/GEAGhatera 16:13+2216:15+232m--1288.875334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#28/==/SAOSagoniX 16:28+2716:30+302m--1305.067358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3918.2
#29/==/SYASalaiaX 17:09+2017:11+222m--1323.252437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/BQQBakhleta 17:23+2117:25+222m--1333.539429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#31/==/REIRithiX 17:38+1817:40+192m11341.957432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#32/==/HDUHardua 17:56+1817:58+202m--1357.073397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#33/==/KMZKatni Murwara 18:20+1818:40+1120m21372.022385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2910.7
#34/==/JLWJhalwara 19:09+2319:11+232m--1382.872406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#35/==/RPDRupaundX 19:21+2519:23+252m11394.832417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#36/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX 19:31+2619:33+252m--1399.195425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.7
#37/==/CHDChandia Road 19:41+2419:43+252m11411.859409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#38/==/LOALorha 19:52+2519:54+252m--1420.755457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/UMRUmaria 20:05+2520:10+245m11430.795468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#40/==/KKIKarkeliX 20:18+2820:20+282m--1443.460471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/NRZBNowrozabad 20:30+2720:32+282m21453.462458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#42/==/BRSBirsinghpurX 20:39+2820:41+282m--1460.670464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#43/==/GGTGhunghuti 20:55+3220:57+322m--1476.969521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#44/==/BDWABandhwa ParaX 21:08+3321:10+342m--1489.517474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.5
#45/==/SDLShahdol 21:40+1921:50+2210m11498.059467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#46/==/SNGPSinghpur 21:56+2821:58+272m--1503.974501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#47/==/BUHBurhar 22:09+2722:11+272m11517.565490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#48/==/AALAmlaiX 22:19+2922:21+282m--1526.240494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.6
#49/==/APRAnuppur Junction 22:40+2523:05+2425m11538.877489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#50/==/CLFChhulha 23:09+2923:11+292m--1543.975489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#51/==/JTIJaithariX 23:18+3323:20+322m--1552.780522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#52/==/NIQNigaura 23:28+3423:30+342m--1563.465547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#53/==/VKRVenkatnagar 23:37+3623:39+362m--1571.079549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#54/==/HRBHarri 23:47+3723:49+382m--1581.532595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#55/==/PNDPendra RoadX 00:05+3300:15+3710m--2590.076618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#56/==/SBRASarbahara 00:19+4200:21+492m12595.148588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#57/==/KOIKhodriX 00:29+5000:31+522m--2601.541558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#58/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX 00:48+5100:50+532m12613.033455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.5
#59/==/KGSKhongsara 01:13+4701:15+542m--2625.464378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#60/==/TGQTenganmada 01:23+5501:25+552m--2633.974367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#61/==/BIGBelgahna 01:33+5601:35+562m--2643.865339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#62/==/SLKRSalkaroad 01:42+5701:44+572m--2651.470333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#63/==/KGBKargi Road 01:51+5701:53+582m--2659.543327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#64/==/KLTRKalmitar 02:04+5402:06+562m--2667.468300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65/==/GTKGhutkuX 02:13+5602:15+572m12675.410287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:457.7
#66/==/USLUslapurO 03:00+2003:02+242m12683.011278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:488.5
#67/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 03:50-6-72691.6-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.