Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:17:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:17:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210879-0

16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ബിക്കാനെർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     बीकानेर - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस

AKV/Ankleshwar Junction --> BSR/Vasai Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Jun 12 2017 (11:36) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ankleshwar Junction and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 266 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAN/Maninagar and BJW/Bajva
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:58 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 
Arrives @ 20:28 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 

3 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Ankleshwar Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -21:40+0--1-911.755228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 22:50+1622:52+162m11-847.651322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0151.7
#3|--|NGONagaur 23:53+923:58+125m11-795.959296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 00:56+801:01+125m12-738.959322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 02:45+1803:00+2115m--2-635.966241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 03:29+2203:32+233m--2-604.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar 04:03+2204:08+215m12-562.730221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0230.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction 05:10+1605:12+202m32-531.869267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.4
#9!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 07:35+1607:45+1910m32-366.539264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 09:05+209:07+62m12-313.953216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1464.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction 10:21+2610:23+312m--2-249.13393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.2
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction 12:30+313:00+030m52-179.95251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:55-115:05+610m12-79.89437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.8
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction» 15:56+2515:58+242m220.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.9
#15/==/STSuratX 16:50+2117:00+2010m2249.97318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#16/==/VAPIVapiX 18:18+1818:20+212m22144.87327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#17/==/BORBoisar 19:18+1619:20+152m32215.14516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.7
#18/==/BSRVasai Road• 20:28+420:30+132m62265.8427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 22:00+1022:05+255m72329.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:17105.3
#20!%%!%MNIMangaon 00:22+300:24+122m13434.34711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:41172.9
#21%--%RNRatnagiri 04:05+1:0204:10+1:135m13607.256132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30139.7
#22%--%KUDLKudal 06:40+1:3606:42+1:462m13746.93522mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2650.2
#23%--%THVMThivimX 08:08+1:5808:10+2:142m23797.14023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.1
#24%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 09:20+2:1909:30+2:2710m13843.2539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
8 intermediate stations02:10115.3
#25%--%KTKumta 11:40+1:5411:42+1:542m13958.66022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwarX 12:22+1:5012:24+1:502m23998.65628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3229.9
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 12:56+112:58+12m131028.56110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.5
#28%--%UDUdupiX 14:02+1:5614:04+1:592m131094.03018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0663.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 16:10+1:1516:20+1:1910m131157.05924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4847.1
#30/==/KGQKasaragod 17:08+1:2417:10+1:242m131204.16118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.1
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 18:35+1:0918:40+1:105m331290.16716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations00:5864.7
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy 19:38+1:1219:40+1:132m231354.94917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 20:10+1:1120:15+1:135m131379.23911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0341.2
#34/==/TIRTirur 21:18+5721:20+582m331420.4349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO 22:40+1:0322:45+555m331465.44226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#36/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 23:32+4823:35+513m131498.5683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 00:23+1:0500:25+1:052m141553.05114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 00:45+1:0000:50+1:005m241569.9549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam 01:57+1:1002:00+1:143m141629.95918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla 02:26+1:3202:27+1:321m341655.66122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#41/==/CNGRChengannurX 02:36+1:3402:37+1:341m141664.66413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 02:56+1:3602:58+1:362m241684.84710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5240.9
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 03:50+1:2503:55+1:265m141725.83416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.5
#44/==/KCVLKochuveli 05:35+46-141783.2-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.