Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Mar 19, 2018 08:47:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 19, 2018 08:47:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1797725-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
taken by me at shujalpur station on 28/02/2017
Entry# 2181120-0

18244/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express
     भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (22h 33m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 11, 2016
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CKB/Chauth ka Barwara Temporary Halt From 04-01-2018 To 07-01-2018
Tue Jan 02, 2018 (07:43PM)
Updated: Jan 24 2018 (02:13) by Yash Joshi
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction is 455 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 10m    31 halts    Distance: 1821 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 01:35
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
    T S
BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
S    F 
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

31 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat ki Kothi» -01:35+0110.023228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:103.8
#2|==|JUJodhpur Junction 01:45+001:55+010m113.886241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5883.1
#3|--|GOTNGotan 02:53+802:55+82m1186.960324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:15+903:25+1010m11106.856322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction 04:12+904:15+103m11150.869340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#6!==!MKNMakrana JunctionX 04:53+1004:56+143m11194.533426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2513.9
#7!==!KMNCKuchaman City 05:21+905:23+112m11208.437405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2250.9
#8!==!FLPhulera JunctionX 06:45-206:47+12m21259.368388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction 07:35-207:45+310m4,51313.974436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#10%--%DPADurgapura 07:51+407:54+43m11321.384403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4258.6
#11%--%BNLWBanasthali Niwai 08:36+408:38+42m11379.943314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3265.8
#12%--%SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX↵¶ 10:10+310:20+610m11445.778265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#13/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 10:48+810:50+82m21482.186247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5071.4
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction 11:40+1411:50+1410m21553.675256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.2
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 12:48+1612:50+162m11625.874359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5061.4
#16/==/SGZShamgarh 13:40+1613:45+155m11687.238465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2591.8
#17/==/NADNagda Junction 16:10-316:35+225m31779.051469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#18/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 17:40-417:45+15m61834.559493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0160.1
#19/==/BCHBerchhaX 18:46+218:48+32m11894.678490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#20/==/SJPShujalpurX 19:21+419:25+44m21937.781455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3141.7
#21/==/SEHSehore 19:56+319:58+22m21979.425502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3238.6
#22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:30-421:40+310m511018.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#23/==/HBJHabibGanjXO 21:52+421:54+42m411024.239496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1185.7
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction 00:05-500:15+110m2,321109.978328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:29193.9
#25/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:44+1402:46+142m121303.849478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:09104.5
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction 04:55-505:20+025m621408.259315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:11129.7
#27/==/GGondia Junction 07:31-307:33+12m421537.976319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.4
#28/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 08:55+508:57+52m121642.342314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.4
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction 09:40+009:45+05m321672.741300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.9
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 09:58+009:59+01m121681.754311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3128.1
#31/==/RRaipur JunctionX 10:30+410:40+410m521709.866297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.2
#32/==/BYTBhataparaX 11:38+511:40+52m321774.043273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0546.6
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 12:45+16-521820.6-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.