Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:01:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:01:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1791546-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2382785-0


18637/Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
ಹಟಿಯಾ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हटिया - बैंगलूरु छावनी एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (20h 54m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 15, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will resume it's run in it's normal route from 02.09.2017
Sun Aug 27, 2017 (12:42AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Single Dedicated Rake Having CDO at HTE/SER.
Rating: 3.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
EOG
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hatia and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 34h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 1889 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1A
 M     
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

25 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HTEHatia» -18:15+0110.060655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:45164.6
#2/--/ROURourkela JunctionX 21:00+021:05+05m--1164.667198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 22:35-122:40+05m--1265.765236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#4/--/SBPSambalpur JunctionX 23:25+223:35+210m--1314.464160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road 00:15+400:17+72m--2356.879184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5876.3
#6%--%BLGRBolangir 01:15+601:20+65m--2433.145185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.3
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 02:45+202:55+210m--2496.452213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#8%==%KSNGKesinga 03:10+203:12+22m12509.569186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#9/==/MNGDMunigudaO 04:15+304:17+32m--2582.530360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4854.5
#10/==/RGDARayagada 06:05+206:20+215m--2637.065228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4346.9
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram 07:03+207:05+22m--2683.868122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction 07:26+207:28+22m22707.869139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4754.3
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 08:15+508:20+45m--2762.14966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.1
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 09:35+209:55+220m--2823.27311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:04150.4
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:59+512:01+92m--2973.75617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry 12:55+912:57+92m--21023.85823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:33148.9
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:30+1415:45+1415m--21172.78126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:10255.2
#18/==/NLRNellore 18:55+1618:57+162m321428.03721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.4
#19/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:00+1520:02+152m121466.35219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3683.4
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 21:38+1421:40+152m--21549.726115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:239.8
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main 22:03+1522:05+152m--21559.551151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4941.9
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction 22:54+1522:55+151m--21601.442371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor 23:38+1323:40+132m--21631.541305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4832.8
#24/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 00:28+1200:30+142m331664.361215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 01:53+1101:55+112m--31748.873404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:48131.2
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 03:43+2303:45+242m331880.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:459.4
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)• 04:30+19-1A31889.4-927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.