Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2124170-0
Details Edit
EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2380293-0


22113/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कोच्चुवेळी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कोच्चुवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 24, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
22113 LTT-Kochuveli Express sch dep 1655 hrs on 9.1.2018 is *RESCHEDULED* at 1900 hrs on 9.1.2018 (Up train 8 hrs 20 min late)
Tue Jan 09, 2018
...
more...
(12:25PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:25) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA operated with a single rake.
Rating: 3.3/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
HA1
  8
 A1
  9
 B5
 10
 B4
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli is 24 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 30m    24 halts    Distance: 1503 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KUDA/Kundapura
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:55
(Avg on time)
Platform# 4
  T   S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
KCVL/Kochuveli 

24 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus» -16:55+0410.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#2/==/TNAThane 17:17+117:20+03m7116.54411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 18:05+218:10+25m7149.55611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30202.8
#4%--%CHIChiplun 21:40+721:42+82m11252.35811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1875.4
#5%--%RNRatnagiriX 23:00+1223:05+125m31327.782132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:35129.1
#6%--%SNDDSindhudurg 00:40+1400:42+142m12456.88337mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3649.9
#7%--%PERNPernem 01:18+1501:20+152m12506.76218mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 02:15+1502:25+1710m12563.7639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#9%--%KAWRKarwarX 03:22+1503:24+152m12623.96911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:36109.9
#10%--%BTJLBhatkal 05:00+1205:02+122m12733.86215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1880.6
#11%--%UDUdupiX 06:20+1006:22+102m22814.53818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3862.4
#12!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 08:00+708:10+810m12876.96624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#13/==/KGQKasaragod 08:53+808:55+82m12924.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.1
#14/==/CANKannur Main X 10:10+610:15+65m321010.16916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#15/==/TLYThalassery 10:33+610:35+62m221030.8689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0068.4
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main 11:35+711:40+75m121099.25811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#17/==/TIRTirur 12:23+612:25+62m221140.4609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 13:10+713:20+710m--21185.44426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#19/==/TCRThrissur X 14:05+614:08+63m121218.5563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1771.4
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town 15:25+615:30+65m221289.9549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0759.9
#21%==%KTYMKottayam 16:37+1016:40+113m221349.95118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#22/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:10+1417:11+141m321375.65422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#23/==/CNGRChengannurX 17:21+1417:22+151m121384.73213mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3820.2
#24/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:00+1118:02+112m321404.84211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5840.9
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction X 19:00+1119:02+142m121445.74216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2357.5
#26/==/KCVL•Kochuveli• 20:25+9-121503.2-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.