Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:16:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:16:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18407/Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ସାଇ ନଗର ଶୀରଡୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-साई नगर शिरडी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Refresh Live Status (3h 38m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 16, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 17, 2016 (01:58PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 H1
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi is 35 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 45m    24 halts    Distance: 1694 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
S      
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 

24 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -22:45+23310.06614mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 23:25+1723:30+245m3143.83325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar 00:05+2900:10+305m--262.94039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.7
#4/==/MCSMancheswar 00:20+3100:22+312m--269.65730mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5854.8
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 01:20+4401:22+452m12124.34961mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5948.3
#6/--/TLHDTalcher Road 02:21+4602:23+482m--2172.73772mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.2
#7/==/ANGLAngulX 02:43+2702:45+312m--2184.971119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.2
#8!%%!%BONABoinda 03:18+4103:20+412m--2224.164291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:50117.6
#9/--/SBPSambalpur Junction 05:10+4305:20+4210m--2341.671160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3642.4
#10%--%BRGABargarh Road 05:56+5505:58+582m--2384.188184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5276.3
#11%--%BLGRBolangir 06:50+1:1406:55+1:145m--2460.351185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1563.3
#12%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 08:10+5708:40+1:0830m--2523.763213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3233.4
#13!%%!%KBJKantabanjiX 09:12+1:1909:22+1:1910m--2557.0102304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3864.3
#14!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 10:00+1:2810:02+1:292m--2621.353325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5851.6
#15%==%MSMDMahasamund 11:00+1:4211:02+1:502m--2673.018302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations02:5853.6
#16/--/RRaipur JunctionXO 14:00+4014:25+4225m--2726.543297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.1
#17|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 15:25+3315:30+355m--2769.770300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55134.9
#18/==/GGondia Junction 17:25+5417:27+542m32904.559319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:13130.2
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction 19:40+4419:50+4810m321034.779315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0078.8
#20/==/WRWardha Junction 20:50+1:1020:53+1:093m321113.555288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4495.2
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 22:37+5722:40+583m121208.779336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#22/==/AKAkola JunctionO 23:40+1:0623:45+1:065m121287.767284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05138.6
#23/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 01:50+1:0402:00+1:0610m231426.379209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.1
#24/==/MMRManmad JunctionXO 04:20+1:3004:25+1:395m331610.427582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.3
#25/--/KPGKopargaon 05:58+1:0706:00+1:072m--31652.727508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3040.8
#26/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi• 07:30+41-131693.5-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.