Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:01:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:01:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ನಾಗರಕೋಯಿಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरु - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 08, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry order taken after Bangalore Cantt- food loaded at Hosur and...
more...
unloaded at Dharmapuri
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.17235/17236 Bengaluru – Nagercoil – Bengaluru Expresses will be temporarily augmented with o­ne AC two tier coach from 2nd August to 1st September 2016 from...
more...
Bangalore and from 3rd August to 2nd September 2016 from Nagercoil.
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (05:31PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:28) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 35m    14 halts    Distance: 671 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

14 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -17:15+8410.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 17:25+1517:27+162m214.359927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5655.1
#3|--|HSRAHosur 18:23+4618:25+472m2159.560896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.5
#4|--|DPJDharmapuri 19:58+4920:00+492m21151.929466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1566.1
#5/==/SASalem JunctionX 22:15+1422:20+315m11218.165283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#6%--%RASPRasipuram 22:44+3722:45+371m--1243.953222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.7
#7%--%NMKLNamakkal 23:14+3323:15+331m--1269.754186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction 23:53+2723:55+282m--1303.640120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#9%--%DGDindigul Junction 01:45+1701:50+185m--2377.568287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#10/==/MDUMadurai Junction 02:45+2102:50+245m12439.968139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 03:28+2703:30+282m12483.285107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1926.9
#12%==%SRTSatur 03:49+3403:50+351m12510.26865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti 04:09+3704:10+381m--2531.84390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.2
#14%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 05:40+605:45+125m12597.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.3
#15%==%VLYValliyur 06:35+906:36+161m--2639.32596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1431.2
#16/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 07:50+4-22670.5-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.