Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2204541-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Its+look+like+similar+to+tb+of+15054+ljn-cpr+express+but+you+find+that+there+is+written+via+GKP
Entry# 2204517-0


05066/Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj)
(لکھنؤ - چھپرہ خصوصی (ویا كپتانگج     लखनऊ जं - छपरा स्पेशल (वाया कप्तानगंज)

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Refresh Live Status (31h 58m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E Catering available at LJN and CPR
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 04, 2015 (09:05PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (12:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhapra Junction is 50 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 503 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
 M    S
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# --
S T    
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

13 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -20:25+8510.022 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3011.2
#2/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 20:55+1721:00+265m1111.234118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4324.4
#3/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 21:43+1021:45+112m3135.663123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.2
#4/==/GDGonda JunctionX 23:10+3223:15+325m21124.867111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#5/==/MURMankapur Junction 23:40+3723:42+372m11152.763104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#6/==/BSTBastiX 00:40+3800:43+393m32213.24191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3263.5
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 02:15+3702:25+4210m--2276.72184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5038.7
#8%--%CPJKaptanganj Junction 04:15+3804:20+385m--2315.44789mNERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2015.6
#9|--|RKLRamkola 04:40+3704:42+372m--2331.07089mNERDistt;Kushinagar. 274305, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#10|--|POUPadrauna 04:55+3805:00+375m--2346.24091mNER274304, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.9
#11|--|DUEDudahi 05:28+1:1705:30+1:172m--2365.115084mNERUnnamed Road, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0512.5
#12|--|TOITamkuhi Road 05:35+1:2005:37+1:202m--2377.64184mNERDistt; Kushinagar., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5336.3
#13|--|THEThawe Junction 06:30+1:1706:35+1:175m32413.93171mNERGopalganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5528.1
#14/--/SVSiwan JunctionX 07:30+1:1607:35+1:225m12442.07369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.2
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction• 08:25+52---2503.3-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.