Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:01:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:01:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01040/Karmali - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special
करमाळी - मुंबय छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस विशेष भाडे विशेष     करमाली - मुंबई सीएसटी विशेष किराया विशेष

KRMI/Karmali --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 01040 special will leave Karmali on every Saturday, Sunday, Tuesday and Wednesday from December 17 to January 14 (17 trips) at 12.20 pm and...
more...
arrive CST Mumbai at 22.45 pm on the same day.
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (03:15AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Karmali and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 18 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 25m    9 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# --
S TW  S
KRMI/Karmali 
Arrives @ 22:45
Platform# --
S TW  S
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

9 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Karmali and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KRMIKarmali» -12:20---10.0656mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#2%--%THVMThivim 12:36-12:38-2m--117.44623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0650.2
#3%--%KUDLKudal 13:44-13:46-2m--167.78522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#4%--%KKWKankavali 14:06-14:08-2m--196.06947mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:37111.4
#5%--%RNRatnagiri 15:45-15:50-5m--1207.475132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0075.4
#6%--%CHIChiplun 16:50-16:52-2m--1282.85211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:28128.0
#7%==%ROHARoha 19:20-19:25-5m--1410.853 CRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2574.8
#8%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 20:50-20:55-5m--1485.629 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0732.9
#9/==/TNAThane 22:02-22:05-3m61518.58611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.3
#10/==/DRDadar Central 22:22-22:30-8m--1542.8367mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 22:45----1551.8-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.