Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:14:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:14:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1704834-1

02864/Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special Fare Special
ಎಸ್ವಂತಪುರ್ - ಹೌರಃ ಎಚ್ ಸ್ಫ ಸ್ಪೆಚಿಳ್ಳಿ ಫಾರೆ ಸ್ಪೆಚಿಳ್ಳಿ     यशवंतपुर - हावड़ा स्पेशल किराया वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Charges included in fare.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC : 10 3A & 6 2A.; Only run on 26 jan from YPR. 2 Feb departure cancelled.
Thu Jan 19, 2017 (08:06PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
SRC WAP-4.
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 67 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m    22 halts    Distance: 1970 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# --
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# 17
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 350 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -09:30---10.032918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2814.8
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi 09:58-10:00-2m--114.816912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:236.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 10:23-10:25-2m--120.862907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5556.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 11:20-11:25-5m--177.258812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3534.1
#5/==/KPNKuppam 12:00-12:02-2m--1111.344688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.9
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 12:58-13:00-2m--1152.272404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.5
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 14:10-14:15-5m21236.777215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.6
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction 16:30-16:45-15m11361.262115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:50238.5
#9/==/OGLOngole 20:35-20:37-2m11599.76012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.7
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:55-23:05-10m51738.46926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.5
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry 01:15-01:17-2m--2887.97023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 02:00-02:02-2m--2938.04817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:08150.4
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:10-05:30-20m621088.46711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 06:25-06:30-5m--21149.68566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4969.5
#15/==/CHESrikakulam Road 07:19-07:21-2m--21219.17734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#16/==/PSAPalasa 08:18-08:20-2m--21292.09128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4974.4
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur 09:09-09:11-2m--21366.57426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:59147.2
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 11:10-11:30-20m--21513.74625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar 11:55-12:00-5m221532.85539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction 12:30-12:35-5m--21560.46628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:45115.7
#21/==/BHCBhadrak 14:20-14:22-2m--21676.28722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.4
#22/==/BLSBalasore 15:05-15:07-2m--21738.67920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:28116.2
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 16:35-16:40-5m--21854.86342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50114.9
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 18:30--1721969.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.