Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:19:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:19:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56366/Edamann - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
എടമൺ- ഗുരുവായൂർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ     एडमन- गुरूवायूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

EDN/Edamann --> GUV/Guruvayur

Refresh Live Status (8h 12m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 14, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no 56365 / 56366 GUV-EDN-GUV pass partially cancelled between punalur-edamann on 28 & 29.05.17. Source : Twitter Handle of Madurai Division.
Sun May 28, 2017
...
more...
(01:03PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:34) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.2/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 QLN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Edamann and Guruvayur.
Travel Time: 10h 35m    41 halts    Distance: 303 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:35
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
EDN/Edamann 
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

41 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Edamann and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|EDN»Edamann» -16:35+2--10.02266mSRPunalur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:238.5
#2|--|PUUPunalur 16:58+017:00+22m--18.54639mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#3|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram 17:10+317:11+31m--116.24325mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#4|--|KIFKuri 17:17+317:18+31m--120.45737mSRThalavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#5|--|KKZKottarakara 17:26+417:27+41m--128.15442mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#6|--|EKNEzhukone 17:35+417:36+41m--135.22957mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#7|--|KUVKundaraX 17:46+517:47+71m--140.13944mSRKundara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:117.1
#8|--|KLQKilikollurX 17:58+617:59+71m--147.2620mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:565.6
#9|--|QLNKollam Junction XO↵¶ 18:55+1019:05+2310m--152.86116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#10/==/PRNDPerinadX 19:14+3219:15+351m2161.97024mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#11/==/MQOMunroturuttu 19:20+3519:21+351m--167.7394mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#12/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 19:28+4219:29+441m2172.34718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli 19:39+4819:40+491m--180.14513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#14/==/OCROchiraX 19:50+5119:51+521m1187.61513mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:246.1
#15/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionXO 20:15+3720:17+382m--193.74611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#16/==/MVLKMavelikara 20:27+3920:28+411m--1101.49412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#17/==/CYNCheriyanad 20:32+4120:33+411m11107.65420mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#18/==/CNGRChengannurX 20:40+4320:42+432m21113.95413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#19/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 20:52+4520:53+471m21123.03922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#20%==%CGYChanganassery 21:05+4521:06+511m21130.8338mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3217.8
#21%==%KTYMKottayam 21:38+4921:40+592m11148.76318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#22%==%ETMEttumanurX 21:50+1:0521:51+1:061m11159.25230mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#23/==/KRPPKuruppanthara 22:00+1:0822:01+1:071m11167.12113mSRKottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:196.6
#24/==/VARDVaikom Road 22:20+5922:21+591m11173.6419mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#25/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 22:30+5622:31+561m--1179.97816mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#26/==/MNTTMulanturutti 22:40+5922:41+1:001m--1191.62421mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#27/==/TRTRThrippunithura 22:59+5423:00+551m11198.9215mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:279.7
#28/==/ERNErnakulam Town XO 23:27+5123:30+553m11208.6289mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:136.1
#29/==/IPLIdappally 23:43+5523:44+561m21214.7318mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#30/==/KLMRKalamassery 23:53+5523:54+581m--1219.3108mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:366.2
#31/==/AWYAluva X 00:30+3300:32+362m32225.52414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#32/==/CWRChovvara 00:40+3600:41+361m--2228.78912mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#33/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 00:45+3500:46+371m2,32234.77217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#34/==/KUCKarukkuttyX 00:50+3800:51+381m22239.56822mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#35/==/KRANKoratti AngadiO 00:55+3800:56+381m--2244.01515mSRKoratty, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:246.2
#36/==/CKIChalakkudyX 01:20+2201:21+261m22250.24612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#37/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 01:29+2801:30+291m12256.34918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#38/==/NYINellayiO 01:38+2901:39+291m--2262.83813mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#39/==/PUKPudukkadXO 01:45+3001:46+301m22266.64213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/==/OLROllurXO 01:56+3301:57+361m--2273.61316mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:316.5
#41/==/TCRThrissur X 02:28+1602:30+182m32280.1363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#42/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 02:34+1902:35+191m22282.43613mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3520.8
#43/--/GUV•Guruvayur• 03:10+7-12303.2-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.