Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003169-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1767259-0

16566/Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 30, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (04:49PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:59) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Yesvantpur Junction is 471 km (56%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 834 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M     
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
  T    
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

18 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)» -20:15+0310.07116mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.9
#2/==/KGQKasaragodX 20:54+120:55+21m1145.97318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangadX 21:14+221:15+31m--169.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur 21:39+321:40+41m2198.3589mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.7
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 22:15+222:20+35m31132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery 22:39+222:40+31m21152.7709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara 22:59+223:00+31m11174.87910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3546.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 23:35+723:40+75m--1221.16311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#9/==/TIRTirur 00:19+800:20+91m22262.3429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction 01:25+201:35+410m--2307.35326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 02:25+302:30+65m42351.535 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 04:05+504:10+55m--2407.271416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppur 04:53+604:55+52m22457.760306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 05:45+805:50+95m--2507.972174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.7
#15/==/SASalem JunctionO 06:40+906:45+85m52567.653283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:54154.7
#16/==/KPNKuppamX 09:39+609:40+61m22722.354688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 10:18+510:20+42m32756.564813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO 11:13+711:15+82m--2812.97907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:536.2
#19/--/BANDBanaswadi 12:08+012:10+32m--2819.111911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2014.6
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 13:30+1---2833.7-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.