Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Mar 19, 2018 20:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 19, 2018 20:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
ব্রহ্মপুত্র মেল     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14055 Brahmaputa Mail will be diverted via Katihar-Barauni (leaving Dibrugarh) from 26.11.2017 to 15.12.2017
Fri Nov 24, 2017 (07:19PM)
Updated: Dec 16 2017 (18:11) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (148 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - average (26)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - average (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Old Delhi Junction is 268 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 54h 40m    60 halts    Distance: 2596 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIUL/Kiul Junction and DER/Dadri
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:25
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
(Avg 5h 12m late)
Platform# 5
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

60 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh» -23:25+3110.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:15+700:25+710m2242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1068.5
#3|--|BOJBhojoX 01:35+701:40+85m12110.573107mNFRPIN 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX 02:08+1502:13+155m22144.637101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction 03:40+203:50+910m12198.742118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.1
#6|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 04:45-304:47+42m22236.865102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajanX 05:39+1505:41+162m12292.735138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur 06:05+1306:15+1910m12306.959154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#9|--|DPUDiphu 06:53+2606:55+272m--2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.4
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction 07:50+1408:00+1810m22376.330141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0230.6
#11!==!LKALankaX 09:02+1109:04+162m22407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#12!==!HJIHojai 09:18+2009:20+212m--2421.36778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#13!==!JMKJamunamukhX 09:35+2609:37+292m--2438.13765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#14!==!KWMKampurX 09:54+2609:56+282m--2448.64368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 10:20+2410:25+245m32465.87365mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi RoadX 10:53+3210:55+332m--2499.84862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2923.4
#17!==!DGUDigaru 11:24+3011:26+302m--2523.32958mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0933.5
#18|==|GHYGuwahati 12:35+1212:50+2315m12556.82659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:05+2213:10+285m--2563.46152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#20%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 13:50+4914:00+4610m--2604.26658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#21%--%NLVNalbariX 14:15+5014:17+532m--2620.78154mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3648.4
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 14:53+1:0314:58+1:045m--2669.17749mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#23%--%BJFBijni 15:19+1:1015:21+1:112m12696.03754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon 15:45+1:0515:47+1:062m12710.8561mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:282.5
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 16:15+4716:25+5110m12713.25959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar 16:53+5916:55+1:002m12741.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 17:05+1:0217:07+1:032m12750.87745mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 17:25+1:0917:27+1:102m12773.97649mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.8
#29%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 18:03+1:2218:08+1:305m--2819.73548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3218.8
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:40+1:3418:45+1:385m22838.54848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4737.9
#31!%%!%FLKFalakataO 19:32+1:3219:34+1:362m--2876.42967mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4622.2
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri 20:20+1:1720:25+1:225m--2898.63277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0031.8
#33%==%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 21:25+1:1321:27+1:202m12930.43286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0333.6
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 22:30+1:0722:50+1:1020m32964.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:53+1:3523:58+1:365m221051.36653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.5
#36%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 00:50+1:3500:52+1:352m131108.93338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.2
#37%==%MLDTMalda TownX 03:35+4603:50+4715m331199.06831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3135.1
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:21+5804:22+591m131234.229 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#39%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 05:00+5605:02+572m131252.26236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#40%==%SBGSahibganj 05:55+1:0106:00+1:035m131306.75540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4843.9
#41%==%CLGKahalgaon 06:48+1:0906:49+1:101m231350.64644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 07:28+1:1807:38+1:1810m1,431380.57250mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.2
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj 07:58+1:2707:59+1:271m231404.73144mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5628.9
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 08:55+1:1309:15+1:0720m131433.67056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur 09:34+1:1209:35+1:131m231455.72153mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0723.0
#46%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 10:42+5811:02+1:0620m231478.77154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#47/==/MKAMokamaX 11:31+1:3211:33+1:322m331512.910348mECR803302, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.1
#48/==/PNCPatna SahebX 12:19+1:5812:21+2:002m231591.91558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:399.8
#49/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 13:00+1:5413:10+1:5810m4,531601.88457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction 13:45+2:2613:47+2:272m231650.89663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#51/==/BXRBuxarX 14:30+2:4914:32+2:502m231719.37868mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionXO 15:00+2:5115:02+2:512m331755.53673mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3757.4
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:39+2:0616:54+2:0815m431812.96884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5663.2
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX 17:50+2:3417:55+2:335m331876.16787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2089.5
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 19:15+3:2819:25+3:3110m131965.660101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:15194.4
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central 22:40+4:0022:45+4:125m332160.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:07194.7
#57/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:52+4:5600:54+5:012m342354.739167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5636.4
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:50+4:5601:55+5:025m242391.160167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.3
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 03:13+5:0603:18+5:075m442469.493191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2843.3
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction 03:46+5:2103:48+5:212m242512.746199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2262.7
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 05:10+5:1105:12+5:122m242575.323216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5320.3
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 06:05+5:12-542595.7-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.