Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101193-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113043-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2364732-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2381711-1

14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
ব্রহ্মপুত্র মেল     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

CPK/Chaparmukh Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 26, 2015 (08:20PM)
Aug 16 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (14:33) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - average (25)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chaparmukh Junction and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 43h 40m    46 halts    Distance: 2131 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIUL/Kiul Junction and DER/Dadri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

46 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between Chaparmukh Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -23:25-11-465.850108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:15-00:25-10m22-423.859124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1068.5
#3|--|BOJBhojoX 01:35-01:40-5m12-355.373107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX 02:08-02:13-5m22-321.237101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction 03:40-03:50-10m12-267.242118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.1
#6|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 04:45-04:47-2m22-229.165102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajanX 05:39-05:41-2m12-173.135138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur 06:05-06:15-10m12-158.959154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#9|--|DPUDiphu 06:53-06:55-2m--2-121.835177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.3
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction 07:50-08:00-10m22-89.530141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0230.6
#11!==!LKALanka 09:02-09:04-2m22-58.96188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#12!==!HJIHojai 09:18-09:20-2m--2-44.66778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#13!==!JMKJamunamukhX 09:35-09:37-2m--2-27.73765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#14!==!KWMKampurX 09:54-09:56-2m--2-17.24368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction» 10:20-10:25-5m320.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi RoadX 10:53-10:55-2m--234.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.4
#17!==!DGUDigaruX 11:21-11:23-2m--257.42858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1233.5
#18|==|GHYGuwahati 12:35-12:50-15m1291.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:05-13:10-5m--297.66452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#20%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 13:48-13:58-10m--2138.46658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#21%--%NLVNalbariX 14:13-14:15-2m--2154.96454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.4
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 15:00-15:05-5m--2203.38149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2026.9
#23%--%BJFBijni 15:25-15:27-2m12230.24954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.8
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon 15:45-15:47-2m12245.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.5
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 16:05-16:15-10m12247.46259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.7
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar 16:42-16:44-2m12275.15449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 16:55-16:57-2m12285.09245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon HatX 17:12-17:20-8m12308.17849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3545.8
#29%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 17:55-18:00-5m--2353.93248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.8
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:35-18:40-5m22372.65248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4437.9
#31!%%!%FLKFalakataO 19:24-19:26-2m--2410.62767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4922.2
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri 20:15-20:20-5m--2432.82977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.8
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 21:25-21:27-2m12464.63286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0333.6
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 22:30-22:50-20m32498.186114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:51-23:56-5m22585.56453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.5
#36%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 00:50-00:52-2m13643.03338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.6
#37%==%MLDTMalda TownX 03:35-03:50-15m33733.66631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:22-04:24-2m13768.83030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.1
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 05:00-05:02-2m13786.85836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#40%==%SBGSahibganj 05:58-06:03-5m13841.25740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4643.9
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 06:49-06:51-2m23885.14744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 07:29-07:39-10m1,43915.16950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.2
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj 08:00-08:02-2m23939.33344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5328.9
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 08:55-09:15-20m13968.26656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur 09:35-09:37-2m--3990.22152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.1
#46%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 10:42-11:02-20m231013.36254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#47/==/MKAMokama 11:35-11:37-2m331047.510348mECR803302, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.1
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb 12:23-12:25-2m231126.51558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.8
#49/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 13:05-13:15-10m4,531136.47457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction 13:55-13:57-2m231185.49163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.5
#51/==/BXRBuxarXO 14:42-14:44-2m231253.98467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionXO 15:10-15:12-2m331290.13872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3057.7
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 16:42-16:57-15m431347.87284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX 17:50-17:55-5m331411.16787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2089.5
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 19:15-19:25-10m131500.661100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.3
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central 22:35-22:45-10m331694.992129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:07194.8
#57/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:52-00:54-2m341889.739167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5636.4
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:50-01:55-5m241926.160167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1878.3
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 03:13-03:18-5m442004.487191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction 03:48-03:50-2m242047.747199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.7
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 05:10-05:12-2m242110.323216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5320.3
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 06:05--542130.6-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.