Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:17:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:17:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1201425-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385395-0

12065/Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
     अजमेर - हजरत निजामुद्दीन जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (2h 38m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon May 28, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering at REWARI (RE) , H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 05.03.2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (01:25AM)
Updated: Jan 07 2017 (09:58) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 10
 D9
 11
D10
 12
 C1
 13
EOG
PTNR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 390 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RE/Rewari Junction and GGN/Gurgaon
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S    F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

9 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction» -05:45+0410.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#2%==%KSGKishangarh 06:12+706:14+72m3128.879446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 06:53+706:55+72m2180.170388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5766.9
#4%--%RGSRingas Junction 07:52+507:54+62m31147.070482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4046.9
#5%--%NMKNim Ka Thana 08:34+608:36+82m11193.986449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%--%NNLNarnaul 09:11+1109:13+112m11243.857307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5551.8
#7%--%RERewari Junction 10:08+010:10+02m51295.686246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#8%==%GGNGurgaonX 10:46+2010:48+202m21347.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X 11:05+2111:07+282m31364.031219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:136.7
#10/==/PTNRPatel Nagar↵T 11:20+4011:40+4220m21370.742222mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
12 intermediate stations00:5519.4
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 12:35+18-11390.1-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.