Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12065/Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
     अजमेर - हजरत निजामुद्दीन जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (2h 40m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon May 28, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering at REWARI (RE) , H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Terminating station will be changed to Delhi Sarai Rohilla instead of Hazrat Nizamuddin w.e.f 25-05-18. Arrival Time at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:35 2) Frequency...
more...
will be increased to 5 days/week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat) w.e.f. 22-06-18
Wed Feb 21, 2018 (06:23PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:07) by Shubham Yadav^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 10
 D9
 11
D10
 12
 C1
 13
EOG
PTNR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 390 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RE/Rewari Junction and GGN/Gurgaon
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:45
(Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S    F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

9 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction» -05:45+0410.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#2%==%KSGKishangarh 06:12+106:14+12m3128.879446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 06:53+206:55+22m2180.170388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5766.9
#4%--%RGSRingas Junction 07:52+207:54+22m31147.070482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4046.9
#5/--/NMKNim Ka Thana 08:34+208:36+22m11193.986449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6/--/NNLNarnaul 09:11+209:13+22m11243.957307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5551.8
#7/--/RERewari Junction 10:08+110:10+22m51295.786246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#8%==%GGNGurgaonX 10:46+210:48+22m21347.064219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 11:04+211:06+22m31364.029219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:146.7
#10/==/PTNRPatel Nagar↵T 11:20+5811:40+4720m21370.742222mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
12 intermediate stations00:5519.4
#11/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin• 12:35+2-11390.1-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.