Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 22, 2017 02:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 22, 2017 02:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101193-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113043-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2364732-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2381711-1

14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
برھمپوتر مےل     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Meals On Wheels caterer.: E-Catering by Station is available at some...
more...
stations
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
train is CANCELLED till 7.10.2017.
Tue Sep 26, 2017 (02:26PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:54) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Six dedicated rakes.
Rating: 2.9/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh is 268 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 45m    59 halts    Distance: 2596 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DER/Dadri and LKR/Luckeesarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

59 halts. 459 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -23:40+261610.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja JunctionO 01:04+4101:06+412m3283.081199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.3
#3/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 01:38+4301:43+425m32126.372191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0578.3
#4/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 02:48+4002:53+415m32204.687167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#5/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 03:18+4503:20+462m22241.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30194.7
#6/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:50+1:0405:55+1:055m62435.778129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.4
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 08:25+1:2308:35+1:2510m42630.179101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0889.6
#8/==/MZPMirzapurXO 09:43+1:3909:45+1:412m--2719.73687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 11:30+1:4111:45+1:4015m1,22782.97584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.4
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 12:31+1:4212:33+1:422m22840.39073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#11/==/BXRBuxar 12:57+1:4512:59+1:452m12876.59668mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX 13:42+1:5013:44+1:502m12945.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 14:45+1:5414:55+1:5410m22994.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#14/==/PNCPatna SahebX 15:09+2:0015:11+2:022m221003.97858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.1
#15/==/MKAMokama 16:12+2:1516:14+2:152m121083.03748mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.2
#16/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 17:10+2:1617:30+2:2520m421117.16654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#17%==%AHAAbhaipur 17:51+2:3117:53+2:312m--21140.25753mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 18:16+2:3218:31+2:3315m121162.26456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2728.9
#19%==%SGGSultanGanj 18:58+2:3719:00+2:372m121191.23244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.2
#20%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 19:45+2:3319:57+2:3212m121215.36050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 20:27+2:3520:29+2:352m121245.33944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0843.9
#22%==%SBGSahibganjX 21:37+2:2521:45+2:258m121289.23740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.4
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 23:13+2:1123:15+2:112m221343.65436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 23:35+2:1423:37+2:142m221361.73130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.1
#25%==%MLDTMalda TownX 00:45+2:0301:00+2:0315m--31396.88031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.6
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 02:08+2:1302:10+2:142m231487.47738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.5
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:55+2:1803:00+2:185m131544.94453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.3
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 05:00+2:0105:20+2:1920m1A31632.350114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#29!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 06:00+2:3406:02+2:342m131665.86886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri 06:30+2:3606:35+1:495m--31697.76777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#31!%%!%FLKFalakataX 06:55+1:5606:57+1:562m--31719.93667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0337.9
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 08:00+1:5208:05+1:545m--31757.85648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 08:25+1:5708:30+2:005m--31776.67848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3545.8
#34%==%GOGHGossaigaon HatO 09:05+2:0209:07+2:022m--31822.47349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#35%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 09:26+2:0309:28+2:032m331845.45945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#36%==%KOJKokrajharXO 09:38+2:0409:40+2:042m231855.33049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.7
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 10:35+1:5710:45+1:5610m--31883.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#38%--%BNGNBongaigaon 10:51+1:5710:53+2:002m--31885.53761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#39%--%BJFBijni 11:17+2:0111:19+2:012m131900.26754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#40%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 11:43+1:0211:45+1:052m--31927.25649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.4
#41%--%NLVNalbari 12:37+1:0412:39+1:042m--31975.56254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction 12:55+1:0413:05+1:0310m--31992.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2040.8
#43%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 14:25+1:0114:30+1:015m--32032.82652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#44|==|GHYGuwahatiX 14:45+1:0215:00+1:0315m--32039.45359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.6
#45|==|DGUDigaru 15:38+1:0415:40+1:042m--32073.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#46!==!JIDJagi Road 16:08+1:0516:10+1:052m--32096.47362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 16:38+1:0716:43+1:075m132130.46465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#48!==!KWMKampurX 16:59+1:0817:01+1:082m--32147.63968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#49!==!JMKJamunamukhX 17:17+1:0817:19+1:082m--32158.16765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#50!==!HJIHojaiX 17:34+1:0817:36+1:082m--32175.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.3
#51!==!LKALankaX 17:58+1:0718:00+1:072m132189.32588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.6
#52!==!LMGLumding Junction 19:15+1:0119:25+1:0110m332219.963141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#53|--|DPUDiphu 19:56+1:0219:58+1:022m--32252.360177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#54|--|DMVDimapur 20:35+1:0420:45+1:0410m--32289.350154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#55|--|BXJBokajan 21:02+1:0421:04+1:042m--32303.529138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#56|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 22:58+5423:00+542m--32359.550102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.1
#57|--|MXNMariani Junction 23:46+5223:56+5210m132397.662118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#58|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 00:48+5100:53+515m142451.748101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.1
#59|--|BOJBhojoX 01:36+4801:38+512m--42485.850107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.5
#60|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 03:00+4403:10+4410m--42554.234124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#61|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 04:25+1:39-142596.2-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.