Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101193-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1557690-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2364732-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2381711-1

14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
برھمپوتر مےل     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Meals On Wheels caterer.: E-Catering by Station is available at some...
more...
stations
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CANCEL from 17.08.2017 to 20.08.2017 due to flood
Thu Aug 17, 2017 (12:36AM)
Aug 17 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:54) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Six dedicated rakes.
Rating: 2.9/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh is 268 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 45m    59 halts    Distance: 2596 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DER/Dadri and LKR/Luckeesarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

59 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -23:40-1610.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2482.9
#2/==/KRJKhurja JunctionO 01:04-01:06-2m3282.981199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.3
#3/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 01:38-01:43-5m32126.272191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0578.3
#4/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 02:48-02:53-5m32204.587167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#5/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 03:18-03:20-2m22240.978167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:30194.8
#6/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:50-05:55-5m62435.778129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 08:25-08:35-10m42630.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#8/==/MZPMirzapurX 09:43-09:45-2m--2719.53687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 11:30-11:45-15m12782.87584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 12:31-12:33-2m--2840.59172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#11/==/BXRBuxar 12:57-12:59-2m12876.79667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX 13:42-13:44-2m12945.24863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction 14:45-14:55-10m22994.24257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb 15:09-15:11-2m221004.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.1
#15/==/MKAMokama 16:12-16:14-2m121083.13748mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.2
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction 17:10-17:30-20m421117.36654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#17%==%AHAAbhaipur 17:51-17:53-2m--21140.45752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 18:16-18:31-15m121162.46456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2728.9
#19%==%SGGSultanGanj 18:58-19:00-2m121191.33244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.2
#20%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 19:45-19:57-12m121215.56050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 20:27-20:29-2m121245.53944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0843.9
#22%==%SBGSahibganjX 21:37-21:45-8m121289.33740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.4
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 23:13-23:15-2m221343.85436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 23:35-23:37-2m221361.83130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.1
#25%==%MLDTMalda TownX 00:45-01:00-15m--31397.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.6
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 02:08-02:10-2m231487.67738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.5
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:55-03:00-5m131545.14453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.3
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 05:00-05:20-20m1A31632.450114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#29!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 06:00-06:02-2m131666.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri 06:30-06:35-5m--31697.86777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#31!%%!%FLKFalakataX 06:55-06:57-2m--31720.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0337.9
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 08:00-08:05-5m--31757.95648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 08:25-08:30-5m--31776.77848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3545.8
#34%==%GOGHGossaigaon HatO 09:05-09:07-2m--31822.57349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#35%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 09:26-09:28-2m331845.65945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#36%==%KOJKokrajharXO 09:38-09:40-2m231855.43049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.7
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 10:35-10:45-10m--31883.22559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#38%--%BNGNBongaigaon 10:51-10:53-2m--31885.63761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#39%--%BJFBijni 11:17-11:19-2m131900.46754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#40%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 11:43-11:45-2m--31927.35649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.4
#41%--%NLVNalbari 12:37-12:39-2m--31975.76254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction 12:55-13:05-10m--31992.23158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2040.8
#43%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 14:25-14:30-5m--32033.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#44|==|GHYGuwahatiX 14:45-15:00-15m--32039.65359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#45|==|DGUDigaru 15:38-15:40-2m--32073.25058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#46!==!JIDJagi Road 16:08-16:10-2m--32096.67362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 16:38-16:43-5m132130.66465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#48!==!KWMKampurX 16:59-17:01-2m--32147.83968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#49!==!JMKJamunamukhX 17:17-17:19-2m--32158.36765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#50!==!HJIHojaiX 17:34-17:36-2m--32175.23978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.3
#51!==!LKALankaX 17:58-18:00-2m132189.42588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.6
#52!==!LMGLumding Junction 19:15-19:25-10m332220.163141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#53|--|DPUDiphu 19:56-19:58-2m--32252.460177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#54|--|DMVDimapur 20:35-20:45-10m--32289.550154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#55|--|BXJBokajan 21:02-21:04-2m--32303.729138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#56|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 22:58-23:00-2m--32359.750102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.1
#57|--|MXNMariani Junction 23:46-23:56-10m132397.862118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#58|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 00:48-00:53-5m142451.848101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.1
#59|--|BOJBhojoX 01:36-01:38-2m--42485.950107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.5
#60|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 03:00-03:10-10m--42554.434124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#61|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 04:25--142596.4-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.