Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:24:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:24:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1487622-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1557690-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212420-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2330845-1

14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
برھمپوتر مےل     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Meals On Wheels caterer.: E-Catering by Station is available at some...
more...
stations
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Dec 31, 2016 (04:38PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:54) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Six dedicated rakes.
Rating: 2.9/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh is 269 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 45m    59 halts    Distance: 2597 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DER/Dadri and LKR/Luckeesarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights (Avg 4h 56m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -23:40+81610.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2482.9
#2/==/KRJKhurja JunctionO 01:04+3201:06+322m3282.981199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.3
#3/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 01:38+3701:43+385m32126.272191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0578.3
#4/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 02:48+4702:53+485m32204.487167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#5/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 03:18+1:0503:20+1:052m22240.978167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30194.8
#6/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:50+1:5505:55+2:015m62435.778129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 08:25+2:5308:35+3:0010m42630.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#8/==/MZPMirzapurX 09:43+3:3809:45+3:402m--2719.53687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 11:30+3:3011:45+3:2815m12782.77584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 12:31+3:3612:33+3:362m--2840.59171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#11/==/BXRBuxar 12:57+3:4012:59+3:412m12876.79667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX 13:42+3:5013:44+3:512m12945.24863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 14:45+4:1714:55+4:2010m22994.24257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb 15:09+4:3315:11+4:352m221004.17858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.3
#15/==/MKAMokama 16:12+5:1516:14+5:162m121083.43748mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.2
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction 17:10+5:2617:30+5:3720m421117.66654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#17%==%AHAAbhaipur 17:51+5:5417:53+5:542m--21140.75752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 18:16+5:5718:31+5:5515m121162.76456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19%==%SGGSultanGanj 18:58+6:0219:00+6:022m121191.63244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#20%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 19:45+5:4619:57+5:4312m121215.86050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 20:27+5:5620:29+5:582m121245.83944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0843.9
#22%==%SBGSahibganjX 21:37+5:4521:45+5:478m121289.63740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.4
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 23:13+5:1923:15+5:202m221344.15436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 23:35+5:3223:37+5:332m221362.13130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.1
#25%==%MLDTMalda TownX 00:45+5:1101:00+5:1915m--31397.38031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.6
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 02:08+5:5302:10+5:542m231487.97738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.5
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:55+6:0603:00+6:065m131545.44453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.3
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 05:00+5:3905:20+5:3420m1A31632.750114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#29!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 06:00+5:5406:02+5:562m131666.36886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri 06:30+6:0806:35+6:105m--31698.16777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#31!%%!%FLKFalakataX 06:55+6:1706:57+6:202m--31720.33667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0337.9
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 08:00+6:0108:05+6:075m--31758.25648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 08:25+6:1808:30+6:195m--31777.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3545.8
#34%==%GOGHGossaigaon HatO 09:05+6:3009:07+6:312m--31822.87349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#35%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 09:26+6:3309:28+6:332m331845.95945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#36%==%KOJKokrajharXO 09:38+6:3409:40+6:342m231855.73049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.7
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 10:35+6:1410:45+6:1210m--31883.52559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#38%--%BNGNBongaigaon 10:51+6:1210:53+6:142m--31885.93761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#39%--%BJFBijni 11:17+6:1011:19+6:122m131900.76754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#40%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 11:43+6:1911:45+6:202m--31927.65649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.4
#41%--%NLVNalbari 12:37+6:2012:39+6:222m--31976.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction 12:55+6:2813:05+6:2610m--31992.53158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2040.8
#43%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 14:25+6:2414:30+6:335m--32033.32652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#44|==|GHYGuwahatiX 14:45+6:3215:00+6:3215m--32039.95359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#45|==|DGUDigaru 15:38+6:4715:40+6:482m--32073.55058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#46!==!JIDJagi Road 16:08+6:4416:10+6:452m--32096.97362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 16:38+6:4616:43+6:465m132130.96465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#48!==!KWMKampurX 16:59+6:5017:01+6:522m--32148.13968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#49!==!JMKJamunamukhX 17:17+6:5317:19+6:502m--32158.66765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#50!==!HJIHojaiX 17:34+6:4517:36+6:462m--32175.53978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.3
#51!==!LKALankaX 17:58+6:5718:00+6:552m132189.72588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.6
#52!==!LMGLumding Junction 19:15+6:4019:25+6:4110m332220.463141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#53|--|DPUDiphu 19:56+6:5119:58+6:522m--32252.760177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#54|--|DMVDimapur 20:35+6:4420:45+6:4610m--32289.850154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#55|--|BXJBokajan 21:02+6:5121:04+6:512m--32304.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#56|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 22:58+6:1923:00+6:202m--32360.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.1
#57|--|MXNMariani Junction 23:46+6:0923:56+6:1010m132398.162118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#58|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 00:48+6:2000:53+6:135m142452.148101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.1
#59|--|BOJBhojoX 01:36+6:1401:38+6:102m--42486.250107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.5
#60|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 03:00+6:1303:10+6:1310m--42554.734124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#61|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 04:25+4:56-142596.7-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.