Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Sun Mar 25, 2018 07:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 25, 2018 07:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Front-facing; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3181792-0

63105/Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা মেমু     सियालदह - लालगोला मेमू

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 04, 2013
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be extended to LGL WEF 1.11.17 ;
Tue Oct 24, 2017 (06:52PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:07) by Deepanjan^~
Rating: 3.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    29 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:20
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 9
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# --

29 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah» -20:20+7910.0379mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:116.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 20:31+820:32+81m316.8459mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2115.6
#3/==/BPBarrackporeX 20:53+920:54+91m3122.54012mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2315.3
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 21:17+921:18+101m3137.84916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:097.4
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara 21:27+921:28+91m1145.25616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KYIKalyani 21:31+1121:32+111m1148.07613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 21:43+1321:44+131m1161.95313mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#8/==/RHARanaghat Junction 21:57+1421:58+151m1173.45013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#9%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 22:03+2122:04+211m2177.66312mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#10/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 22:25+2222:26+231m--199.66917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#11/==/BPDBahadurpur 22:32+2322:33+231m11106.56819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#12/==/DHUDhubulia 22:38+2322:39+231m--1112.26218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/MGMMuragacha 22:44+2422:45+241m--1117.46915mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#14/==/BTYBethuadahari 22:54+2322:55+231m--1127.78418mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#15/==/SVHSonadanga 22:58+2322:59+221m11131.96517mERPin - 741126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16/==/DEBDebagram 23:06+2223:07+221m--1139.55918mERPin - 741137, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#17/==/PCXPagla Chandi 23:12+2223:13+221m11144.46918mERpin- 741181, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#18/==/PLYPlassey 23:18+2223:19+221m--1150.16219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#19/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 23:24+2223:25+221m11155.35719mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#20/==/REJRejinagar 23:29+2123:30+221m--1159.16817mERPin - 742163, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#21/==/BEBBeldangaX 23:38+2123:39+221m--1168.27220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#22/==/BFTBhabta 23:44+2223:45+221m11174.25221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#23/==/SGVSargachhi 23:49+2123:50+211m--1177.75323mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#24/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 23:54+2123:55+211m11181.23022mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#25/==/BPCBerhampore Court 00:05+1600:06+161m22186.25722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#26/==/CSZCossimbazar 00:10+1700:11+161m--2190.07123mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#27/==/MBBMurshidabad 00:17+1700:18+171m--2197.16624mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#28/==/JJGJiaGanj 00:25+1700:26+171m--2204.87723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#29/==/BQGBhagwangola 00:35+1600:36+161m--2216.27323mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#30/==/KRPKrishnapur 00:44+1700:45+171m--2226.0526mERPin - 742148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:201.7
#31#--#LGLLalgola 01:05+3---2227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.