Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:03:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:03:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02695/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Premium Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಜೈಪುರ ಪ್ರೀಮಿಯಂ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - जयपुर प्रीमियम स्पेशल

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 10, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Revised CC from 22/5/14 - 2A-2 , 3A-4 , SL-7 , PC-1 , SLR-2 = 16 coaches
Mon May 19, 2014 (06:16PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE--WDM/G-3A or RTM-WDM3A or KJM-WDP4/4B
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
EOG
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction is 287 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 5m    14 halts    Distance: 2452 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 6
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# --
      S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

14 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -11:30-610.055918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1063.8
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 12:40-12:42-2m--163.859825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3896.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere JunctionT 14:20-14:25-5m--1160.192816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations04:35298.9
#4|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 19:00-19:05-5m21459.062458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction↵T 19:55-20:15-20m--1509.174454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1592.9
#6/==/MALMMantralayam RoadT 21:30-21:45-15m--1601.952332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations05:15286.4
#7|==|SURSolapurT 03:00-03:10-10m--2888.356461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40262.3
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:50-07:55-5m--21150.662556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0263.7
#9/==/LNLLonavalaT 08:57-08:59-2m--21214.328623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:11119.3
#10/==/BSRVasai RoadT 12:10-12:20-10m--21333.6687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:10216.1
#11/==/STSurat 15:30-15:35-5m121549.77418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionT 17:20-17:25-5m--21679.47337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:35260.5
#13/==/RTMRatlam JunctionT 21:00-21:10-10m--21939.952495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40191.7
#14|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionT 00:50-01:00-10m--32131.656403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:20186.1
#15%--%AIIAjmer Junction 04:20-04:30-10m--32317.766480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05134.7
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction• 06:35----32452.4-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.