Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:37:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:37:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02503⇒82503/Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Suvidha Special
কামাখ্যা - আনন্দ বিহাৰ সুবিধা সাপ্তাহিক স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - आनंद विहार सुविधा साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 13, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Passenger's have To take food from Vendors Enroute
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (12:27AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 A1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 71 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 1879 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# --
   W   
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

9 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KYQKamakhya Junction» -10:00---10.06052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
19 intermediate stations02:30149.8
#2%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 12:30-12:35-5m--1149.87059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
35 intermediate stations03:35250.7
#3%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 16:10-16:20-10m--1400.654114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:25183.8
#4/==/KIRKatihar Junction 19:45-19:55-10m--1584.367 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:40179.8
#5/==/BJUBarauni Junction 22:35-22:45-10m--1764.24449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:20147.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction 02:05-02:10-5m--2911.27958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5066.2
#7!%%!%BUIBallia 03:00-03:05-5m--2977.46765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.4
#8!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 05:10-05:20-10m--21116.84082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations07:05282.8
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 12:25-12:35-10m721399.662 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:15325.6
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction 17:50-18:00-10m--21725.344196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30153.4
#11/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 21:30----21878.7-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.