Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:51:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:51:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2015575-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2110709-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2187400-0

08452⇒82842/Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಭುವನೇಶ್ವರ ಸುವಿಧ ವಿಶೇಷ     कृष्णराजपुरम- भुवनेश्वर सुविधा स्पेशल

KJM/Krishnarajapuram --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 30, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 27, 2015 (11:38PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Krishnarajapuram and Bhubaneswar is 44 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 1512 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 4
  T  F 
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# --
   W  S
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

14 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Krishnarajapuram and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram» -16:05-410.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:55131.4
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 19:00-19:08-8m--1131.468404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1484.5
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 20:22-20:27-5m--1215.855215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.6
#4/==/RURenigunta Junction 22:40-22:50-10m4,51340.462115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:00121.9
#5/==/NLRNellore 00:50-00:52-2m--2462.39921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:11116.6
#6/==/OGLOngole 02:03-02:05-2m12578.94812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:55138.7
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 05:00-05:15-15m--2717.67826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:55149.5
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry 07:10-07:12-2m--2867.18423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.1
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 07:48-07:50-2m--2917.23217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations04:08133.3
#10/==/DVDDuvvada 11:58-12:00-2m--21050.52946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 12:35-12:55-20m121067.66111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 13:55-14:00-5m--21128.77166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:00142.5
#13/==/PSAPalasa 16:00-16:02-2m--21271.28428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.4
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur 16:55-16:57-2m121345.65826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:33147.2
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 19:30-19:35-5m--21492.84625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 20:00----21511.9-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.